Personal remittances
The money sent home by Romanians working abroad and, in the other direction, by foreigners working in Romania — quarterly since 2013, with the top ten partners on each side. In the latest quarter: receipts 1,858.8 million euro, payments 683.3.
The countries do not sum to the total. They are the top ten partners, not a partition: measured across all quarters, they cover between 84.0% and 91.6% of receipts, but only between 52.1% and 80.3% of payments. That is why they are not presented as a summing hierarchy, and identitati.acoperire_tari gives the measured percentage period by period — otherwise someone adds ten figures believing they have the total.
The partner countries differ by direction: Belgium and Austria only on receipts, Nepal and the Republic of Moldova only on payments, eight in common.
The net compensation here is not the compensation of employees in the balance of payments — it is 40.5–48.1% of it on receipts and 32.7–42.8% on payments, because it is net, after taxes and living costs abroad. In the latest quarter: 509.2 against 1,080.
The composition total = transfers + compensation is written out explicitly, because neither the code prefix nor the path in the name gives it correctly, and it is checked on every request on the aggregates and on each country.
Query parameters
incasari (money into Romania) or plati (money out). Without it, both.
incasariplati
YYYY-Tn or YYYY-MM. A month is rounded to the quarter containing it.
e.g. 2024-06-15
YYYY-Tn or YYYY-MM.
e.g. 2024-06-15
How it behaves
- Money sent by Romanians working abroad and, in the other direction, by foreigners working in Romania — quarterly since 2013-Q1, 66 series. In 2026-Q1: inflows 1,858.8 million euro, outflows 683.3.
- The countries do not add up to the total. They are the top ten partners on each side, not a partition. Measured across all quarters, they cover between 84.0% and 91.6% of inflows, but only between 52.1% and 80.3% of outflows — up to 47.9% of the payments total is missing. So they are not presented as a summing hierarchy and are not checked by sums — that would report a deviation which is not an error. Instead
identitati.acoperire_tarigives the measured percentage, quarter by quarter, so that nobody adds ten figures believing they have the total. - The partner countries differ by direction: Belgium and Austria appear only on inflows, Nepal and the Republic of Moldova only on outflows, eight are shared. This is not an omission by the source — those who send money out of Romania do not send it to the countries the money comes from. Requesting a country on the wrong side returns 404, with both lists.
- The composition
total = workers' transfers + net compensationis written out explicitly, because neither the code nor the name gets it right. By code prefix,REMT_ITRwould be a child ofREMT_ITwhileREMT_IRSwould be its sibling — an incoherent tree. By name, all three are siblings under "Încasări", which puts the total alongside its own components. The sums decided. It is verified on every request, on the aggregates and on each country: 1,166 checks, all of them close. - The tolerance of 0.1 is inferred from the deviations, because the column type lies.
scale()reports six decimals for all 3,498 values, so the real precision cannot be read from it. The distribution of deviations settles it: −0.1 in 10.5% of cases, 0 in 75.2%, +0.1 in 14.2%, and nothing else. These are figures published to one decimal. - Net compensation here is not compensation of employees from the balance of payments. It is 40.5–48.1% of it on inflows and 32.7–42.8% on outflows — in 2026-Q1, 509.2 against 1,080 — because it is net, after taxes and living costs abroad. Without this note the two routes look like they contradict each other twofold.
- The two series
REMT_IandREMT_Pare headings with no values, carrying the unit*; they do not appear in the response.
What it is for
- How much the Romanian diaspora sends home, by country and over time.
- Who the foreign workers in Romania are, judged by the money sent to their countries.
- Remittances against foreign direct investment, as sources of foreign currency.
Response structure
incasari or plati.
total, transferuri_lucratori or remunerare_neta.
null for the aggregate.
data is null and this says why. No remittance values in the database. The interval falls outside the coverage (2013-Q1 → present).
fara_date is prose and may be rephrased, this is not.
Response examples
{
"data": {
"de_la": "2013-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T2",
"unitate": "milioane EUR",
"filtre": [],
"perioade": [
"2013-T1",
"2013-T2",
"2013-T3",
"2013-T4",
"2014-T1",
"2014-T2",
"2014-T3",
"2014-T4",
"2015-T1",
"2015-T2",
"2015-T3",
"2015-T4",
"2016-T1",
"2016-T2",
"2016-T3",
"2016-T4",
"2017-T1",
"2017-T2",
"2017-T3",
"2017-T4",
"2018-T1",
"2018-T2",
"2018-T3",
"2018-T4",
"2019-T1",
"2019-T2",
"2019-T3",
"2019-T4",
"2020-T1",
"2020-T2",
"2020-T3",
"2020-T4",
"2021-T1",
"2021-T2",
"2021-T3",
"2021-T4",
"2022-T1",
"2022-T2",
"2022-T3",
"2022-T4",
"2023-T1",
"2023-T2",
"2023-T3",
"2023-T4",
"2024-T1",
"2024-T2",
"2024-T3",
"2024-T4",
"2025-T1",
"2025-T2",
"2025-T3",
"2025-T4",
"2026-T1",
"2026-T2"
],
"pozitii": [
{
"cod": "REMT_IT",
"sens": "incasari",
"indicator": "total",
"tara": null,
"eticheta": "Total remiteri personale",
"unitate": "milioane EUR",
"trimestre_publicate": 54,
"valori": {
"2013-T1": "626.9",
"2013-T2": "662.4",
"2013-T3": "756.9",
"2013-T4": "672.4",
"2014-T1": "674.2",
"2014-T2": "681.9",
"2014-T3": "695.4",
"2014-T4": "733.4",
"2015-T1": "722.8",
"2015-T2": "899.5",
"2015-T3": "828.4",
"2015-T4": "868.0",
"2016-T1": "770.9",
"2016-T2": "923.0",
"2016-T3": "1076.1",
"2016-T4": "914.1",
"2017-T1": "783.3",
"2017-T2": "1117.8",
"2017-T3": "1059.1",
"2017-T4": "1104.0",
"2018-T1": "911.4",
"2018-T2": "1114.8",
"2018-T3": "1118.1",
"2018-T4": "1079.1",
"2019-T1": "1088.5",
"2019-T2": "1342.8",
"2019-T3": "1384.3",
"2019-T4": "1463.1",
"2020-T1": "1084.5",
"2020-T2": "1022.9",
"2020-T3": "1401.9",
"2020-T4": "1359.8",
"2021-T1": "1280.6",
"2021-T2": "1504.1",
"2021-T3": "1550.0",
"2021-T4": "1287.5",
"2022-T1": "1368.4",
"2022-T2": "1560.8",
"2022-T3": "1707.9",
"2022-T4": "1521.7",
"2023-T1": "1416.2",
"2023-T2": "1666.8",
"2023-T3": "1632.3",
"2023-T4": "1951.2",
"2024-T1": "1555.5",
"2024-T2": "1741.9",
"2024-T3": "1804.0",
"2024-T4": "1659.7",
"2025-T1": "1570.4",
"2025-T2": "1767.8",
"2025-T3": "1909.3",
"2025-T4": "1786.0",
"2026-T1": "1969.0",
"2026-T2": "2281.6"
}
}
],
"identitati": {
"compunere": {
"identitate": "total = transferuri ale lucrătorilor + remunerarea netă a salariaţilor",
"serii_verificate": 22,
"verificari": 1188,
"verificari_inchise": 1188,
"abatere_maxima": "0.1",
"toleranta": "0.1",
"nota": "Compunerea e scrisă explicit: nici prefixul codului, nici calea din denumire nu o dau corect."
},
"acoperire_tari": {
"nota": "Ţările sunt primii parteneri, nu o partiţie a totalului. Suma lor e mai mică decât totalul, iar pe plăţi diferenţa trece de 45%.",
"pe_sens": {
"incasari": {
"tari": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"ES",
"US",
"FR",
"NL",
"BE",
"AT",
"IE"
],
"procent_pe_trimestru": {
"2013-T1": "87.1",
"2013-T2": "87.6",
"2013-T3": "88.8",
"2013-T4": "88.6",
"2014-T1": "89.1",
"2014-T2": "88.2",
"2014-T3": "88.3",
"2014-T4": "88.3",
"2015-T1": "86.9",
"2015-T2": "90.7",
"2015-T3": "91.1",
"2015-T4": "90.2",
"2016-T1": "86.8",
"2016-T2": "87.9",
"2016-T3": "88.7",
"2016-T4": "87.5",
"2017-T1": "84.9",
"2017-T2": "86.8",
"2017-T3": "87.0",
"2017-T4": "88.7",
"2018-T1": "88.2",
"2018-T2": "89.1",
"2018-T3": "90.1",
"2018-T4": "89.1",
"2019-T1": "88.6",
"2019-T2": "89.0",
"2019-T3": "89.7",
"2019-T4": "88.8",
"2020-T1": "86.9",
"2020-T2": "90.0",
"2020-T3": "89.0",
"2020-T4": "88.8",
"2021-T1": "89.1",
"2021-T2": "88.4",
"2021-T3": "89.6",
"2021-T4": "86.5",
"2022-T1": "91.6",
"2022-T2": "90.1",
"2022-T3": "89.4",
"2022-T4": "90.1",
"2023-T1": "91.2",
"2023-T2": "91.2",
"2023-T3": "87.1",
"2023-T4": "88.7",
"2024-T1": "88.0",
"2024-T2": "88.3",
"2024-T3": "87.5",
"2024-T4": "87.8",
"2025-T1": "88.6",
"2025-T2": "86.4",
"2025-T3": "86.3",
"2025-T4": "88.0",
"2026-T1": "84.6",
"2026-T2": "84.4"
},
"minim": "84.4",
"maxim": "91.6"
},
"plati": {
"tari": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"NP",
"ES",
"NL",
"FR",
"IE",
"MD",
"US"
],
"procent_pe_trimestru": {
"2013-T1": "71.2",
"2013-T2": "74.1",
"2013-T3": "74.8",
"2013-T4": "76.8",
"2014-T1": "77.4",
"2014-T2": "77.1",
"2014-T3": "77.4",
"2014-T4": "77.8",
"2015-T1": "77.1",
"2015-T2": "78.2",
"2015-T3": "78.2",
"2015-T4": "79.4",
"2016-T1": "65.8",
"2016-T2": "62.2",
"2016-T3": "62.7",
"2016-T4": "64.6",
"2017-T1": "62.4",
"2017-T2": "60.9",
"2017-T3": "61.0",
"2017-T4": "62.0",
"2018-T1": "53.3",
"2018-T2": "62.7",
"2018-T3": "62.7",
"2018-T4": "62.9",
"2019-T1": "63.7",
"2019-T2": "62.6",
"2019-T3": "62.8",
"2019-T4": "64.0",
"2020-T1": "62.6",
"2020-T2": "60.3",
"2020-T3": "68.7",
"2020-T4": "67.1",
"2021-T1": "67.9",
"2021-T2": "68.9",
"2021-T3": "70.6",
"2021-T4": "63.4",
"2022-T1": "72.7",
"2022-T2": "70.3",
"2022-T3": "75.9",
"2022-T4": "70.1",
"2023-T1": "74.3",
"2023-T2": "75.9",
"2023-T3": "75.2",
"2023-T4": "80.3",
"2024-T1": "74.7",
"2024-T2": "77.3",
"2024-T3": "77.3",
"2024-T4": "79.3",
"2025-T1": "66.3",
"2025-T2": "65.5",
"2025-T3": "61.3",
"2025-T4": "61.0",
"2026-T1": "68.7",
"2026-T2": "70.1"
},
"minim": "53.3",
"maxim": "80.3"
}
}
}
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "BNR — remiteri personale, serii trimestriale.",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": "2013-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T2"
},
"trimestre": 54,
"pozitii_totale": 66,
"pozitii_returnate": 66,
"tari": {
"incasari": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"ES",
"US",
"FR",
"NL",
"BE",
"AT",
"IE"
],
"plati": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"NP",
"ES",
"NL",
"FR",
"IE",
"MD",
"US"
]
},
"nota_tari": "Ţările sunt primii zece parteneri pe fiecare sens, nu o partiţie: suma lor e sub total, iar pe plăţi lipseşte până la 47,9%. `identitati.acoperire_tari` dă procentul măsurat. Listele diferă între sensuri — Belgia şi Austria doar la încasări, Nepal şi Republica Moldova doar la plăţi.",
"nota_compunere": "1188 din 1188 verificări se închid, pe 22 serii. Compunerea e scrisă explicit fiindcă nici prefixul codului, nici calea din denumire nu o dau corect.",
"nota_toleranta": "Toleranţa de ±0.1 e dedusă din distribuţia abaterilor, nu din tipul coloanei: acesta raportează şase zecimale pentru toate valorile, dar abaterile sunt exclusiv −0,1, 0 şi +0,1, deci cifrele sunt publicate cu o zecimală.",
"nota_balanta": "Remunerarea netă de aici nu e remunerarea salariaţilor din contul curent al balanţei de plăţi: e 40,5–48,1% din ea pe încasări şi 32,7–42,8% pe plăţi, fiind netă după taxe şi cheltuielile de trai în străinătate.",
"nota_null": "`null` într-un trimestru înseamnă că poziţia n-a fost publicată atunci, nu zero."
}
}
{
"data": {
"de_la": "2024-T2",
"pana_la": "2026-T2",
"unitate": "milioane EUR",
"filtre": [],
"perioade": [
"2024-T2",
"2024-T3",
"2024-T4",
"2025-T1",
"2025-T2",
"2025-T3",
"2025-T4",
"2026-T1",
"2026-T2"
],
"pozitii": [
{
"cod": "REMT_IT",
"sens": "incasari",
"indicator": "total",
"tara": null,
"eticheta": "Total remiteri personale",
"unitate": "milioane EUR",
"trimestre_publicate": 9,
"valori": {
"2024-T2": "1741.9",
"2024-T3": "1804.0",
"2024-T4": "1659.7",
"2025-T1": "1570.4",
"2025-T2": "1767.8",
"2025-T3": "1909.3",
"2025-T4": "1786.0",
"2026-T1": "1969.0",
"2026-T2": "2281.6"
}
}
],
"identitati": {
"compunere": {
"identitate": "total = transferuri ale lucrătorilor + remunerarea netă a salariaţilor",
"serii_verificate": 22,
"verificari": 198,
"verificari_inchise": 198,
"abatere_maxima": "0.1",
"toleranta": "0.1",
"nota": "Compunerea e scrisă explicit: nici prefixul codului, nici calea din denumire nu o dau corect."
},
"acoperire_tari": {
"nota": "Ţările sunt primii parteneri, nu o partiţie a totalului. Suma lor e mai mică decât totalul, iar pe plăţi diferenţa trece de 45%.",
"pe_sens": {
"incasari": {
"tari": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"ES",
"US",
"FR",
"NL",
"BE",
"AT",
"IE"
],
"procent_pe_trimestru": {
"2024-T2": "88.3",
"2024-T3": "87.5",
"2024-T4": "87.8",
"2025-T1": "88.6",
"2025-T2": "86.4",
"2025-T3": "86.3",
"2025-T4": "88.0",
"2026-T1": "84.6",
"2026-T2": "84.4"
},
"minim": "84.4",
"maxim": "88.6"
},
"plati": {
"tari": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"NP",
"ES",
"NL",
"FR",
"IE",
"MD",
"US"
],
"procent_pe_trimestru": {
"2024-T2": "77.3",
"2024-T3": "77.3",
"2024-T4": "79.3",
"2025-T1": "66.3",
"2025-T2": "65.5",
"2025-T3": "61.3",
"2025-T4": "61.0",
"2026-T1": "68.7",
"2026-T2": "70.1"
},
"minim": "61.0",
"maxim": "79.3"
}
}
}
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "BNR — remiteri personale, serii trimestriale.",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": "2013-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T2"
},
"trimestre": 9,
"pozitii_totale": 66,
"pozitii_returnate": 66,
"tari": {
"incasari": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"ES",
"US",
"FR",
"NL",
"BE",
"AT",
"IE"
],
"plati": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"NP",
"ES",
"NL",
"FR",
"IE",
"MD",
"US"
]
},
"nota_tari": "Ţările sunt primii zece parteneri pe fiecare sens, nu o partiţie: suma lor e sub total, iar pe plăţi lipseşte până la 47,9%. `identitati.acoperire_tari` dă procentul măsurat. Listele diferă între sensuri — Belgia şi Austria doar la încasări, Nepal şi Republica Moldova doar la plăţi.",
"nota_compunere": "198 din 198 verificări se închid, pe 22 serii. Compunerea e scrisă explicit fiindcă nici prefixul codului, nici calea din denumire nu o dau corect.",
"nota_toleranta": "Toleranţa de ±0.1 e dedusă din distribuţia abaterilor, nu din tipul coloanei: acesta raportează şase zecimale pentru toate valorile, dar abaterile sunt exclusiv −0,1, 0 şi +0,1, deci cifrele sunt publicate cu o zecimală.",
"nota_balanta": "Remunerarea netă de aici nu e remunerarea salariaţilor din contul curent al balanţei de plăţi: e 40,5–48,1% din ea pe încasări şi 32,7–42,8% pe plăţi, fiind netă după taxe şi cheltuielile de trai în străinătate.",
"nota_null": "`null` într-un trimestru înseamnă că poziţia n-a fost publicată atunci, nu zero."
}
}
{
"data": {
"de_la": "2013-T1",
"pana_la": "2024-T2",
"unitate": "milioane EUR",
"filtre": [],
"perioade": [
"2013-T1",
"2013-T2",
"2013-T3",
"2013-T4",
"2014-T1",
"2014-T2",
"2014-T3",
"2014-T4",
"2015-T1",
"2015-T2",
"2015-T3",
"2015-T4",
"2016-T1",
"2016-T2",
"2016-T3",
"2016-T4",
"2017-T1",
"2017-T2",
"2017-T3",
"2017-T4",
"2018-T1",
"2018-T2",
"2018-T3",
"2018-T4",
"2019-T1",
"2019-T2",
"2019-T3",
"2019-T4",
"2020-T1",
"2020-T2",
"2020-T3",
"2020-T4",
"2021-T1",
"2021-T2",
"2021-T3",
"2021-T4",
"2022-T1",
"2022-T2",
"2022-T3",
"2022-T4",
"2023-T1",
"2023-T2",
"2023-T3",
"2023-T4",
"2024-T1",
"2024-T2"
],
"pozitii": [
{
"cod": "REMT_IT",
"sens": "incasari",
"indicator": "total",
"tara": null,
"eticheta": "Total remiteri personale",
"unitate": "milioane EUR",
"trimestre_publicate": 46,
"valori": {
"2013-T1": "626.9",
"2013-T2": "662.4",
"2013-T3": "756.9",
"2013-T4": "672.4",
"2014-T1": "674.2",
"2014-T2": "681.9",
"2014-T3": "695.4",
"2014-T4": "733.4",
"2015-T1": "722.8",
"2015-T2": "899.5",
"2015-T3": "828.4",
"2015-T4": "868.0",
"2016-T1": "770.9",
"2016-T2": "923.0",
"2016-T3": "1076.1",
"2016-T4": "914.1",
"2017-T1": "783.3",
"2017-T2": "1117.8",
"2017-T3": "1059.1",
"2017-T4": "1104.0",
"2018-T1": "911.4",
"2018-T2": "1114.8",
"2018-T3": "1118.1",
"2018-T4": "1079.1",
"2019-T1": "1088.5",
"2019-T2": "1342.8",
"2019-T3": "1384.3",
"2019-T4": "1463.1",
"2020-T1": "1084.5",
"2020-T2": "1022.9",
"2020-T3": "1401.9",
"2020-T4": "1359.8",
"2021-T1": "1280.6",
"2021-T2": "1504.1",
"2021-T3": "1550.0",
"2021-T4": "1287.5",
"2022-T1": "1368.4",
"2022-T2": "1560.8",
"2022-T3": "1707.9",
"2022-T4": "1521.7",
"2023-T1": "1416.2",
"2023-T2": "1666.8",
"2023-T3": "1632.3",
"2023-T4": "1951.2",
"2024-T1": "1555.5",
"2024-T2": "1741.9"
}
}
],
"identitati": {
"compunere": {
"identitate": "total = transferuri ale lucrătorilor + remunerarea netă a salariaţilor",
"serii_verificate": 22,
"verificari": 1012,
"verificari_inchise": 1012,
"abatere_maxima": "0.1",
"toleranta": "0.1",
"nota": "Compunerea e scrisă explicit: nici prefixul codului, nici calea din denumire nu o dau corect."
},
"acoperire_tari": {
"nota": "Ţările sunt primii parteneri, nu o partiţie a totalului. Suma lor e mai mică decât totalul, iar pe plăţi diferenţa trece de 45%.",
"pe_sens": {
"incasari": {
"tari": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"ES",
"US",
"FR",
"NL",
"BE",
"AT",
"IE"
],
"procent_pe_trimestru": {
"2013-T1": "87.1",
"2013-T2": "87.6",
"2013-T3": "88.8",
"2013-T4": "88.6",
"2014-T1": "89.1",
"2014-T2": "88.2",
"2014-T3": "88.3",
"2014-T4": "88.3",
"2015-T1": "86.9",
"2015-T2": "90.7",
"2015-T3": "91.1",
"2015-T4": "90.2",
"2016-T1": "86.8",
"2016-T2": "87.9",
"2016-T3": "88.7",
"2016-T4": "87.5",
"2017-T1": "84.9",
"2017-T2": "86.8",
"2017-T3": "87.0",
"2017-T4": "88.7",
"2018-T1": "88.2",
"2018-T2": "89.1",
"2018-T3": "90.1",
"2018-T4": "89.1",
"2019-T1": "88.6",
"2019-T2": "89.0",
"2019-T3": "89.7",
"2019-T4": "88.8",
"2020-T1": "86.9",
"2020-T2": "90.0",
"2020-T3": "89.0",
"2020-T4": "88.8",
"2021-T1": "89.1",
"2021-T2": "88.4",
"2021-T3": "89.6",
"2021-T4": "86.5",
"2022-T1": "91.6",
"2022-T2": "90.1",
"2022-T3": "89.4",
"2022-T4": "90.1",
"2023-T1": "91.2",
"2023-T2": "91.2",
"2023-T3": "87.1",
"2023-T4": "88.7",
"2024-T1": "88.0",
"2024-T2": "88.3"
},
"minim": "84.9",
"maxim": "91.6"
},
"plati": {
"tari": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"NP",
"ES",
"NL",
"FR",
"IE",
"MD",
"US"
],
"procent_pe_trimestru": {
"2013-T1": "71.2",
"2013-T2": "74.1",
"2013-T3": "74.8",
"2013-T4": "76.8",
"2014-T1": "77.4",
"2014-T2": "77.1",
"2014-T3": "77.4",
"2014-T4": "77.8",
"2015-T1": "77.1",
"2015-T2": "78.2",
"2015-T3": "78.2",
"2015-T4": "79.4",
"2016-T1": "65.8",
"2016-T2": "62.2",
"2016-T3": "62.7",
"2016-T4": "64.6",
"2017-T1": "62.4",
"2017-T2": "60.9",
"2017-T3": "61.0",
"2017-T4": "62.0",
"2018-T1": "53.3",
"2018-T2": "62.7",
"2018-T3": "62.7",
"2018-T4": "62.9",
"2019-T1": "63.7",
"2019-T2": "62.6",
"2019-T3": "62.8",
"2019-T4": "64.0",
"2020-T1": "62.6",
"2020-T2": "60.3",
"2020-T3": "68.7",
"2020-T4": "67.1",
"2021-T1": "67.9",
"2021-T2": "68.9",
"2021-T3": "70.6",
"2021-T4": "63.4",
"2022-T1": "72.7",
"2022-T2": "70.3",
"2022-T3": "75.9",
"2022-T4": "70.1",
"2023-T1": "74.3",
"2023-T2": "75.9",
"2023-T3": "75.2",
"2023-T4": "80.3",
"2024-T1": "74.7",
"2024-T2": "77.3"
},
"minim": "53.3",
"maxim": "80.3"
}
}
}
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "BNR — remiteri personale, serii trimestriale.",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": "2013-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T2"
},
"trimestre": 46,
"pozitii_totale": 66,
"pozitii_returnate": 66,
"tari": {
"incasari": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"ES",
"US",
"FR",
"NL",
"BE",
"AT",
"IE"
],
"plati": [
"GB",
"DE",
"IT",
"NP",
"ES",
"NL",
"FR",
"IE",
"MD",
"US"
]
},
"nota_tari": "Ţările sunt primii zece parteneri pe fiecare sens, nu o partiţie: suma lor e sub total, iar pe plăţi lipseşte până la 47,9%. `identitati.acoperire_tari` dă procentul măsurat. Listele diferă între sensuri — Belgia şi Austria doar la încasări, Nepal şi Republica Moldova doar la plăţi.",
"nota_compunere": "1012 din 1012 verificări se închid, pe 22 serii. Compunerea e scrisă explicit fiindcă nici prefixul codului, nici calea din denumire nu o dau corect.",
"nota_toleranta": "Toleranţa de ±0.1 e dedusă din distribuţia abaterilor, nu din tipul coloanei: acesta raportează şase zecimale pentru toate valorile, dar abaterile sunt exclusiv −0,1, 0 şi +0,1, deci cifrele sunt publicate cu o zecimală.",
"nota_balanta": "Remunerarea netă de aici nu e remunerarea salariaţilor din contul curent al balanţei de plăţi: e 40,5–48,1% din ea pe încasări şi 32,7–42,8% pe plăţi, fiind netă după taxe şi cheltuielile de trai în străinătate.",
"nota_null": "`null` într-un trimestru înseamnă că poziţia n-a fost publicată atunci, nu zero."
}
}
Error codes
| Code | Slug | When it occurs |
|---|---|---|
| 401 | neautentificat | Token missing, invalid, expired or revoked. |
| 403 | feature_indisponibil | The current plan does not include the feature the route depends on. |
| 422 | validare | interval_prea_lung beyond 60 quarters, a direction outside the list, or a country written as anything other than two letters. tara_necunoscuta — the country is not among the partners published for that direction; the response carries both lists. |
| 429 | cota_depasita | The plan's monthly quota has been exceeded (see Retry-After). |
All errors share the same shape. eroare.cod is stable and is the value you should branch on in code — not the text in mesaj, which may change.
{
"eroare": {
"cod": "validare",
"mesaj": "interval_prea_lung beyond 60 quarters, a direction outside the list, or a country written as anything other than two letters. tara_necunoscuta — the country is not among the partners published for that direction; the response carries both lists.",
"detalii": {
"sens": [
"The value sent does not satisfy the parameter rule."
]
}
}
}