Enterprise indicators by ownership form
The same fourteen indicators as /intreprinderi/indicatori, but cut by form of ownership — majority state-owned against majority private — on NACE Rev. 1, annually 2004–2007. It is the only place on the platform where turnover, value added, investment and staff are seen public against private, at activity level.
✅ The identity closes exactly: where the source publishes both forms, their sum equals the total in 29,655 of 29,655 groups, with zero deviation.
⚠️ The suppression is symmetric, and that is information, not an accident. Out of 36,826 groups, the source publishes exactly one of the forms in zero cases: either both or neither. One form alone, next to the total, would reveal the other by subtraction.
⚠️ Monetary values from 2004 are published in thousand ROL and brought here to RON (factor 0.1); the publicat block keeps the raw value. The series covers 11 sections, not 12 — J is missing.
Query parameters
sectiune, subsectiune, diviziune, grupa, clasa. Without caen, the whole level; with caen, the rows at that level under the code.
sectiunesubsectiunediviziunegrupaclasa
C), division (62), group, class (6201) — from any revision. It is brought to the finest level published in CAEN Rev.1 (a Rev.2 or Rev.3 code is translated through the official correspondence); what was used is in meta.caen. With nivel below the code's level, it returns the rows at nivel under it (caen=C&nivel=diviziune); a nivel above the code is nivel_peste_caen.
e.g. 6201
caen code — 1, 2 or 3 — when its form is ambiguous (4932 means different things in Rev.2 and Rev.3). Without it, the code is looked up in the series revision first.
123
alte (the residual section; with nivel, its rows at that level). Not sent together with caen.
e.g. alte
total, majoritar_de_stat, majoritar_privata. Without it, all three.
totalmajoritar_de_statmajoritar_privata
How it behaves
- The same fourteen indicators as
/financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori, but cut by ownership form — majority state against majority private — instead of size class. 99,629 values, annually 2004-2007, from TEMPO matrixINT109B, on CAEN Rev.1. - This is the only place in the platform where turnover, value added, investment and employment are visible as public against private at activity level. In manufacturing, majority-state turnover falls from 6.89 billion lei in 2004 to 2.55 in 2007, while majority-private turnover climbs from 131.0 to 197.3 — the withdrawal of the state from a sector, year by year and division by division.
- ✅ The identity closes exactly. Where the source publishes both forms, their sum equals the total in 29,655 of 29,655 groups, with zero deviation.
- ⚠️ Suppression is symmetric, and that is information rather than an accident. Of 36,826 groups, the source publishes exactly one of the two forms in zero cases: either both or neither (7,171 groups). One form alongside the total would reveal the other by subtraction — so it never appears that way, and a skipped check always means missing data rather than an inconsistency.
- ⚠️ The 2004 monetary values are in thousands of ROL and are brought here to lei RON with a factor of 0.1; the
publicatblock keeps the raw value and the source unit. - ⚠️ The nomenclature is CAEN Rev.1, with two-letter subsections and the
alteremainder section. The series covers 11 sections, not 12 — it lacksJ, financial intermediation. - The
identitati.pondere_de_statblock gives the majority-state share for each section and year, computed from the database and only where the total is strictly positive. - Activity is requested the same way across the platform.
caentakes any CAEN code, at any level and from any revision, and the route brings it to what the series publishes — climbing to a parent or translating it through the official INS correspondence;meta.caenstates the requested code, the one used and whether it was climbed or converted.grupareis for the source aggregates that are not CAEN codes.
What it is for
- The withdrawal of the state from a sector, measured on turnover or employment.
- Comparing productivity between state and private firms within the same activity.
- The structure of public against private investment, by CAEN division.
Response structure
total, majoritar_de_stat or majoritar_privata.
data is null and this says why. The projection over the INS data is empty. The code has no published data; note that the series has no J section. As for the other series.
fara_date is prose and may be rephrased, this is not.
caen parameter was understood: the requested code, the revision it was read in and the code the route used. For a list of codes, one object per code.
caen_versiune, otherwise the first it exists in.
02-03).
sectiune, subsectiune, diviziune, grupa, clasa or agregat.
true when the code was translated from one revision to another through the official INS correspondence.
true when the series does not publish the requested code and a higher level was used.
Response examples
{
"data": {
"de_la": 2004,
"pana_la": 2007,
"versiune": "rev1",
"filtre": [],
"ani": [
2004,
2005,
2006,
2007
],
"serii": [
{
"caen": "10",
"nivel": "diviziune",
"sectiune": "C",
"denumire": "10 Extractia si prepararea carbunelui",
"indicator": "capital_social",
"indicator_eticheta": "capital social la 31 decembrie",
"proprietate": "majoritar_de_stat",
"denumire_proprietate": "Proprietate majoritar de stat",
"unitate": "lei",
"ani_publicati": 4,
"valori": {
"2004": "493250307.3",
"2005": "221529979",
"2006": "416796316",
"2007": "416532939"
},
"publicat": {
"2004": {
"valoare": "4932503073",
"unitate": "Mii lei",
"factor": "0.1"
}
}
}
],
"identitati": {
"identitate": "`majoritar_de_stat` + `majoritar_privata` = `total`",
"nota": "Rulată doar unde sursa publică amândouă formele. Pe toată proiecţia: 29.655 din 29.655 de grupuri, cu abatere zero.",
"nota_suprimare": "Suprimarea e simetrică: din 36.826 de grupuri, sursa publică exact una dintre forme în ZERO cazuri — ori amândouă, ori niciuna. Publicarea uneia singure alături de total ar dezvălui-o pe cealaltă prin scădere.",
"verificari": 29896,
"inchise": 29896,
"sarite_fara_componente": 7227,
"pondere_de_stat": {
"nota": "Ponderea proprietăţii majoritar de stat în total, pe secţiune — cerută din bază şi calculată numai unde totalul e strict pozitiv.",
"unitate": "procente din total",
"valori": [
{
"indicator": "capital_social",
"caen": "alte",
"an": 2004,
"pondere": "37.1"
}
]
}
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "Institutul Naţional de Statistică — indicatorii întreprinderilor pe forme de proprietate (TEMPO, matricea INT109B).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": 2004,
"pana_la": 2007
},
"serii_returnate": 27815,
"coduri_pe_nivel": {
"clasa": 460,
"diviziune": 49,
"grupa": 197,
"sectiune": 11,
"subsectiune": 25
},
"nota_denominare": "⚠️ Anul 2004 e publicat de sursă în mii lei ROL; conversia la lei RON foloseşte factorul 0,1, iar valoarea brută rămâne în `publicat` pe fiecare serie.",
"nota_identitate": "Verificat pe acest răspuns: cele două forme însumează totalul în 29896 din 29896 celule; 7227 au fost sărite fiindcă sursa nu publică formele.",
"nota_suprimare": "Suprimarea e simetrică: din 36.826 de grupuri, sursa publică exact una dintre forme în ZERO cazuri — ori amândouă, ori niciuna. Publicarea uneia singure alături de total ar dezvălui-o pe cealaltă prin scădere.",
"nota_clasificare": "Nomenclatorul e CAEN Rev.1, cu subsecţiuni şi cu o secţiune-rest `alte`. Nu se lipeşte de Rev.2 şi nu se compară cod cu cod.",
"nota_alaturi": "Aceiaşi indicatori pe clase de mărime, inclusiv Rev.1 pe aceiaşi ani: /financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori?versiune=rev1."
}
}
{
"data": {
"de_la": 2007,
"pana_la": 2007,
"versiune": "rev1",
"filtre": {
"caen": "72",
"nivel": "diviziune"
},
"ani": [
2007
],
"serii": [
{
"caen": "72",
"nivel": "diviziune",
"sectiune": "K",
"denumire": "72 Realizarea de produse software, servicii informatice conexe",
"indicator": "capital_social",
"indicator_eticheta": "capital social la 31 decembrie",
"proprietate": "majoritar_de_stat",
"denumire_proprietate": "Proprietate majoritar de stat",
"unitate": "lei",
"ani_publicati": 1,
"valori": {
"2007": "85980351"
}
}
],
"identitati": {
"identitate": "`majoritar_de_stat` + `majoritar_privata` = `total`",
"nota": "Rulată doar unde sursa publică amândouă formele. Pe toată proiecţia: 29.655 din 29.655 de grupuri, cu abatere zero.",
"nota_suprimare": "Suprimarea e simetrică: din 36.826 de grupuri, sursa publică exact una dintre forme în ZERO cazuri — ori amândouă, ori niciuna. Publicarea uneia singure alături de total ar dezvălui-o pe cealaltă prin scădere.",
"verificari": 5,
"inchise": 5,
"sarite_fara_componente": 9,
"pondere_de_stat": {
"nota": "Ponderea proprietăţii majoritar de stat în total, pe secţiune — cerută din bază şi calculată numai unde totalul e strict pozitiv.",
"unitate": "procente din total",
"valori": [
{
"indicator": "capital_social",
"caen": "alte",
"an": 2007,
"pondere": "7.5"
}
]
}
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "Institutul Naţional de Statistică — indicatorii întreprinderilor pe forme de proprietate (TEMPO, matricea INT109B).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": 2004,
"pana_la": 2007
},
"serii_returnate": 24,
"coduri_pe_nivel": {
"clasa": 460,
"diviziune": 49,
"grupa": 197,
"sectiune": 11,
"subsectiune": 25
},
"nota_identitate": "Verificat pe acest răspuns: cele două forme însumează totalul în 5 din 5 celule; 9 au fost sărite fiindcă sursa nu publică formele.",
"nota_suprimare": "Suprimarea e simetrică: din 36.826 de grupuri, sursa publică exact una dintre forme în ZERO cazuri — ori amândouă, ori niciuna. Publicarea uneia singure alături de total ar dezvălui-o pe cealaltă prin scădere.",
"nota_clasificare": "Nomenclatorul e CAEN Rev.1, cu subsecţiuni şi cu o secţiune-rest `alte`. Nu se lipeşte de Rev.2 şi nu se compară cod cu cod.",
"nota_alaturi": "Aceiaşi indicatori pe clase de mărime, inclusiv Rev.1 pe aceiaşi ani: /financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori?versiune=rev1.",
"caen": {
"cerut": "6201",
"versiune_cerut": "Rev.2",
"folosit": "72",
"nivel": "diviziune",
"denumire": "Informatica și activități conexe",
"versiune_serie": "Rev.1",
"conversie": true,
"urcat": true
}
}
}
{
"data": null,
"meta": {
"de_la": 2024,
"pana_la": null,
"acoperire": {
"de_la": 2004,
"pana_la": 2007
},
"fara_date": "Intervalul cerut e în întregime în afara acoperirii (2004 → 2007).",
"fara_date_cod": "in_afara_acoperirii"
}
}
{
"data": {
"de_la": 2004,
"pana_la": 2007,
"versiune": "rev1",
"filtre": {
"indicator": [
"cifra_afaceri"
]
},
"ani": [
2004,
2005,
2006,
2007
],
"serii": [
{
"caen": "10",
"nivel": "diviziune",
"sectiune": "C",
"denumire": "10 Extractia si prepararea carbunelui",
"indicator": "cifra_afaceri",
"indicator_eticheta": "cifra de afaceri",
"proprietate": "majoritar_de_stat",
"denumire_proprietate": "Proprietate majoritar de stat",
"unitate": "lei",
"ani_publicati": 4,
"valori": {
"2004": "1355122340.4",
"2005": "1321587410",
"2006": "1436552966",
"2007": "1552403680"
},
"publicat": {
"2004": {
"valoare": "13551223404",
"unitate": "Mii lei",
"factor": "0.1"
}
}
}
],
"identitati": {
"identitate": "`majoritar_de_stat` + `majoritar_privata` = `total`",
"nota": "Rulată doar unde sursa publică amândouă formele. Pe toată proiecţia: 29.655 din 29.655 de grupuri, cu abatere zero.",
"nota_suprimare": "Suprimarea e simetrică: din 36.826 de grupuri, sursa publică exact una dintre forme în ZERO cazuri — ori amândouă, ori niciuna. Publicarea uneia singure alături de total ar dezvălui-o pe cealaltă prin scădere.",
"verificari": 2949,
"inchise": 2949,
"sarite_fara_componente": 0,
"pondere_de_stat": {
"nota": "Ponderea proprietăţii majoritar de stat în total, pe secţiune — cerută din bază şi calculată numai unde totalul e strict pozitiv.",
"unitate": "procente din total",
"valori": [
{
"indicator": "cifra_afaceri",
"caen": "alte",
"an": 2004,
"pondere": "29.7"
}
]
}
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "Institutul Naţional de Statistică — indicatorii întreprinderilor pe forme de proprietate (TEMPO, matricea INT109B).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": 2004,
"pana_la": 2007
},
"serii_returnate": 2226,
"coduri_pe_nivel": {
"clasa": 460,
"diviziune": 49,
"grupa": 197,
"sectiune": 11,
"subsectiune": 25
},
"nota_denominare": "⚠️ Anul 2004 e publicat de sursă în mii lei ROL; conversia la lei RON foloseşte factorul 0,1, iar valoarea brută rămâne în `publicat` pe fiecare serie.",
"nota_identitate": "Verificat pe acest răspuns: cele două forme însumează totalul în 2949 din 2949 celule; 0 au fost sărite fiindcă sursa nu publică formele.",
"nota_suprimare": "Suprimarea e simetrică: din 36.826 de grupuri, sursa publică exact una dintre forme în ZERO cazuri — ori amândouă, ori niciuna. Publicarea uneia singure alături de total ar dezvălui-o pe cealaltă prin scădere.",
"nota_clasificare": "Nomenclatorul e CAEN Rev.1, cu subsecţiuni şi cu o secţiune-rest `alte`. Nu se lipeşte de Rev.2 şi nu se compară cod cu cod.",
"nota_alaturi": "Aceiaşi indicatori pe clase de mărime, inclusiv Rev.1 pe aceiaşi ani: /financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori?versiune=rev1."
}
}
Error codes
| Code | Slug | When it occurs |
|---|---|---|
| 401 | neautentificat | Missing or invalid token. |
| 403 | feature_indisponibil | financiar.indici is not in the current plan. |
| 404 | caen_nepublicat | Neither the code nor its parents are published in the series; detalii.disponibile lists the keys. grupare_nepublicata — the grouping is not in the series; the response lists them. |
| 422 | caen_inexistent | The code in caen exists in no CAEN revision; it is a bad FILTER value, hence 422, not 404. caen_invalid — the shape of the code does not match the Rev.1 nomenclature. Plus indicator, form or level outside the list. caen and grupare sent together, caen_versiune without caen, or a code that is not CAEN-shaped. nivel_peste_caen — nivel is above the caen code. |
| 429 | cota_depasita | The plan's monthly quota has been exceeded (see Retry-After). |
All errors share the same shape. eroare.cod is stable and is the value you should branch on in code — not the text in mesaj, which may change.
{
"eroare": {
"cod": "caen_inexistent",
"mesaj": "The code in caen exists in no CAEN revision; it is a bad FILTER value, hence 422, not 404. caen_invalid — the shape of the code does not match the Rev.1 nomenclature. Plus indicator, form or level outside the list. caen and grupare sent together, caen_versiune without caen, or a code that is not CAEN-shaped. nivel_peste_caen — nivel is above the caen code.",
"detalii": {
"nivel": [
"The value sent does not satisfy the parameter rule."
]
}
}
}