Financiar v1 / Inflatie
Consolidated enterprise indicators
Eight of the fourteen indicators, computed at enterprise group level — the group's activity is attributed to its main activity, and flows between members are no longer counted twice. NACE Rev. 2, annually since 2019.
⚠️ Consolidation is not a simple subtraction. Across the whole economy it cuts 2.27% off turnover in 2019 and 1.95% in 2024, but between sections it moves far more: in 2022 retail falls by 10.3% while manufacturing rises by 8.0%. That is why every response carries the efect_consolidare block, requested from the database against the unconsolidated series.
GET
https://oneapi.ro/api/financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori/consolidat
Query parameters
NameTypeDescriptionAccepted values
niveloptional
string | null
Optional:
sectiune, diviziune, grupa, clasa. Without caen, the whole level; with caen, the rows at that level under the code.
sectiunediviziunegrupaclasa
de_laoptional
integer | null
Optional, a year, from 2019.
2000 – 2100
pana_laoptional
integer | null
Optional, a year.
2000 – 2100
caenoptional
string | null
Optional: any CAEN code — section (
C), division (62), group, class (6201) — from any revision. It is brought to the finest published level (CAEN Rev.2); what was used is in meta.caen. With nivel below the code's level, it returns the rows at nivel under it (caen=C&nivel=diviziune); a nivel above the code is nivel_peste_caen.
e.g. F
caen_versiuneoptional
string | null
Optional: the revision of the
caen code — 1, 2 or 3 — when its form is ambiguous (4932 means different things in Rev.2 and Rev.3). Without it, the code is looked up in the series revision first.
123
indicatorlistoptional
text
Optional, among the eight consolidated ones. Asking for another returns an explicit refusal with the list.
cifra_afacerivaloare_adaugata_brutaexcedent_brut_exploatarecheltuieli_personalcheltuieli_salariinumar_intreprinderinumar_salariatinumar_persoane_ocupate
How it behaves
- Eight of the fourteen indicators, computed at enterprise-group level: the whole group’s activity is attributed to its principal activity, and flows between members are no longer counted twice. 38,024 values, annually from 2019, from TEMPO matrix
INT109E, on CAEN Rev.2. - ⚠️ Consolidation is not a simple subtraction — it moves activity between sections. Economy-wide it removes only 2.27% of turnover in 2019 and 1.95% in 2024, but in 2022 trade falls by 10.3% (from 994.4 to 891.9 billion lei) while manufacturing rises by 8.0% (from 642.4 to 694.1). The trading subsidiaries of industrial groups move into industry. Comparing a consolidated section with an unconsolidated one without knowing this yields a false conclusion.
- That is why every response carries
efect_consolidare, computed from the database against the same cell in the unconsolidated series (versiune=rev2,marime=total): the values side by side, the percentage difference and the extremes. The difference cannot be computed from a response containing only one side — hence it is requested separately. - The eight consolidated indicators are turnover, gross value added, gross operating surplus, personnel and wage costs, and the numbers of enterprises, employees and persons employed. The other six — output, gross result, investment, direct exports, share capital — exist only unconsolidated, and requesting them is refused explicitly rather than returned empty.
- The nomenclature is the same CAEN Rev.2 as the ordinary series: 16 sections, 77 divisions, 236 groups, 530 classes.
- Activity is requested the same way across the platform.
caentakes any CAEN code, at any level and from any revision, and the route brings it to what the series publishes — climbing to a parent or translating it through the official INS correspondence;meta.caenstates the requested code, the one used and whether it was climbed or converted.
What it is for
- The real size of a sector, without double counting inside groups.
- How much of trade turnover in fact belongs to industrial groups.
- The consolidated / unconsolidated comparison as a measure of how group-concentrated a sector is.
Response structure
FieldTypeDescription
data.de_la
integer
Start of the interval the response covers.
data.pana_la
integer
End of the interval the response covers, inclusive.
data.versiune
string
Version of the dataset or artefact the values come from.
data.filtre
array
The filters actually applied, as the route understood them — useful when a value was normalised.
data.ani
array
Years for which values exist.
data.serii[].caen
string
The CAEN (NACE) code of the activity, in the series revision.
data.serii[].nivel
string
Level in the classification hierarchy — the deeper, the more detailed.
data.serii[].sectiune
string
Section of the classification — the broadest level.
data.serii[].denumire
string
The name, exactly as the source publishes it.
data.serii[].indicator
string
The statistical indicator the value refers to.
data.serii[].indicator_eticheta
string
data.serii[].unitate
string
Unit of measure of the values. Read it before plotting or summing them.
data.serii[].ani_publicati
integer
Years the source actually published for this series.
data.serii[].valori
object
The values of the series, by period.
data.efect_consolidare.nota
string
A note on how to read the data — a pitfall, a convention or a limit of the source.
data.efect_consolidare.nota_pereche
string
data.efect_consolidare.cea_mai_mare_crestere
object
Where consolidation adds the most — the mark of reclassification, not of a revision.
data.efect_consolidare.cea_mai_mare_crestere.indicator
string
The statistical indicator the value refers to.
data.efect_consolidare.cea_mai_mare_crestere.caen
string
The CAEN (NACE) code of the activity, in the series revision.
data.efect_consolidare.cea_mai_mare_crestere.an
integer
The year the value refers to.
data.efect_consolidare.cea_mai_mare_crestere.diferenta_procente
string
data.efect_consolidare.cea_mai_mare_scadere
object
Where consolidation removes the most, usually in trade.
data.efect_consolidare.cea_mai_mare_scadere.indicator
string
The statistical indicator the value refers to.
data.efect_consolidare.cea_mai_mare_scadere.caen
string
The CAEN (NACE) code of the activity, in the series revision.
data.efect_consolidare.cea_mai_mare_scadere.an
integer
The year the value refers to.
data.efect_consolidare.cea_mai_mare_scadere.diferenta_procente
string
data.efect_consolidare.nota_prea_multe
string
meta.sursa
string
The official source the data comes from, with its licence where one is required.
meta.acoperire.de_la
integer
The first period we have data for.
meta.acoperire.pana_la
integer
The last period we have data for.
meta.serii_returnate
integer
How many series were actually returned, after filters and the cell ceiling.
meta.coduri_pe_nivel.clasa
integer
Class in the classification — the most detailed level.
meta.coduri_pe_nivel.diviziune
integer
meta.coduri_pe_nivel.grupa
integer
meta.coduri_pe_nivel.sectiune
integer
Section of the classification — the broadest level.
meta.indicatori_consolidati
array
The eight published in consolidated form, so the list is at hand without a second request.
meta.nota_indicatori
string
A note on how to read the response: a caveat, a convention or a limit of the source.
meta.nota_efect
string
A note on how to read the response: a caveat, a convention or a limit of the source.
meta.nota_perechi
string
A note on how to read the response: a caveat, a convention or a limit of the source.
meta.nota_alaturi
string
A note on how to read the response: a caveat, a convention or a limit of the source.
data.efect_consolidare.randuri
array
The consolidated / unconsolidated pairs with their percentage difference. Above 400 pairs only the extremes remain.
meta.fara_date
data is null and this says why. The projection over the INS data is empty. As for the other series.
meta.fara_date_cod
The short, STABLE word for the reason, for clients that branch on it in code:
fara_date is prose and may be rephrased, this is not.
meta.caen
object
How the
caen parameter was understood: the requested code, the revision it was read in and the code the route used. For a list of codes, one object per code.
meta.caen.cerut
string
The CAEN code sent, normalised (upper case, no dots).
meta.caen.versiune_cerut
string
The revision the code sent was read in: the one in
caen_versiune, otherwise the first it exists in.
meta.caen.folosit
string
The code the series used: the requested one, its first published parent or the source aggregate that contains it (
02-03).
meta.caen.nivel
string
The level of the code used — on company routes, of the requested code:
sectiune, subsectiune, diviziune, grupa, clasa or agregat.
meta.caen.denumire
string
The name of the code, from the CAEN nomenclature.
meta.caen.versiune_serie
string
The CAEN revision the series is published in.
meta.caen.conversie
boolean
true when the code was translated from one revision to another through the official INS correspondence.
meta.caen.urcat
boolean
true when the series does not publish the requested code and a higher level was used.
meta.caen.sfera
string[]
The keys at
nivel under the requested code, when caen comes with a finer nivel (caen=C&nivel=diviziune).
Response examples
GEThttps://oneapi.ro/api/financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori/consolidat?per_pagina=3
{
"data": {
"de_la": 2019,
"pana_la": 2024,
"versiune": "rev2",
"filtre": [],
"ani": [
2019,
2020,
2021,
2022,
2023,
2024
],
"serii": [
{
"caen": "05",
"nivel": "diviziune",
"sectiune": "B",
"denumire": "05 Extractia carbunelui superior si inferior",
"indicator": "cheltuieli_personal",
"indicator_eticheta": "cheltuieli cu personalul",
"unitate": "lei",
"ani_publicati": 6,
"valori": {
"2019": "46459977",
"2020": "15842191",
"2021": "14126484",
"2022": "106912368",
"2023": "62696143",
"2024": "8571252"
}
}
],
"efect_consolidare": {
"nota": "Consolidarea nu e o simplă scădere: activitatea unui grup e atribuită activităţii lui principale, aşa că se MUTĂ între secţiuni. Măsurat pe economia întreagă, cifra de afaceri consolidată e cu 2,27% sub cea neconsolidată în 2019 şi cu 1,95% în 2024 — dar în 2022 comerţul scade cu 10,3% iar industria prelucrătoare creşte cu 8,0%.",
"nota_pereche": "Diferenţele se cer din bază, faţă de aceeaşi celulă din /financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori (`versiune=rev2`, `marime=total`). Fără `nivel` ori `caen`, se dau pe secţiuni.",
"cea_mai_mare_crestere": {
"indicator": "excedent_brut_exploatare",
"caen": "C",
"an": 2019,
"diferenta_procente": "24.10"
},
"cea_mai_mare_scadere": {
"indicator": "excedent_brut_exploatare",
"caen": "B",
"an": 2021,
"diferenta_procente": "-66.71"
},
"nota_prea_multe": "Filtrele lasă 768 de perechi, peste maximul de 400 listate; rămân doar extremele. Restrânge cu `indicator` ori `caen` (singur ori cu `nivel`)."
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "Institutul Naţional de Statistică — principalii indicatori economici şi financiari consolidaţi ai întreprinderilor (TEMPO, matricea INT109E).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": 2019,
"pana_la": 2024
},
"serii_returnate": 6532,
"coduri_pe_nivel": {
"clasa": 530,
"diviziune": 77,
"grupa": 236,
"sectiune": 16
},
"indicatori_consolidati": [
"cifra_afaceri",
"valoare_adaugata_bruta",
"excedent_brut_exploatare",
"cheltuieli_personal",
"cheltuieli_salarii",
"numar_intreprinderi",
"numar_salariati",
"numar_persoane_ocupate"
],
"nota_indicatori": "Sursa publică doar opt din cei paisprezece indicatori la nivel consolidat; ceilalţi şase există numai neconsolidat.",
"nota_efect": "Consolidarea nu e o simplă scădere: activitatea unui grup e atribuită activităţii lui principale, aşa că se MUTĂ între secţiuni. Măsurat pe economia întreagă, cifra de afaceri consolidată e cu 2,27% sub cea neconsolidată în 2019 şi cu 1,95% în 2024 — dar în 2022 comerţul scade cu 10,3% iar industria prelucrătoare creşte cu 8,0%.",
"nota_perechi": "Diferenţele faţă de seria neconsolidată se cer din bază: 768 perechi găsite pentru filtrele cerute.",
"nota_alaturi": "Seria neconsolidată, cu toţi cei paisprezece indicatori şi cu clasele de mărime: /financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori."
}
}
GEThttps://oneapi.ro/api/financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori/consolidat?caen=F&nivel=diviziune
{
"data": {
"de_la": 2019,
"pana_la": 2024,
"versiune": "rev2",
"filtre": {
"nivel": "diviziune",
"sfera": [
"41",
"42",
"43"
]
},
"ani": [
2019,
2020,
2021,
2022,
2023,
2024
],
"serii": [
{
"caen": "41",
"nivel": "diviziune",
"sectiune": "F",
"denumire": "41 Constructii de cladiri",
"indicator": "cheltuieli_personal",
"indicator_eticheta": "cheltuieli cu personalul",
"unitate": "lei",
"ani_publicati": 6,
"valori": {
"2019": "8681136790",
"2020": "8118708548",
"2021": "9418382412",
"2022": "12166778555",
"2023": "15003196434",
"2024": "16050000029"
}
}
],
"efect_consolidare": {
"nota": "Consolidarea nu e o simplă scădere: activitatea unui grup e atribuită activităţii lui principale, aşa că se MUTĂ între secţiuni. Măsurat pe economia întreagă, cifra de afaceri consolidată e cu 2,27% sub cea neconsolidată în 2019 şi cu 1,95% în 2024 — dar în 2022 comerţul scade cu 10,3% iar industria prelucrătoare creşte cu 8,0%.",
"nota_pereche": "Diferenţele se cer din bază, faţă de aceeaşi celulă din /financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori (`versiune=rev2`, `marime=total`). Fără `nivel` ori `caen`, se dau pe secţiuni.",
"cea_mai_mare_crestere": {
"indicator": "excedent_brut_exploatare",
"caen": "41",
"an": 2021,
"diferenta_procente": "1.73"
},
"cea_mai_mare_scadere": {
"indicator": "cheltuieli_personal",
"caen": "43",
"an": 2024,
"diferenta_procente": "-1.70"
},
"randuri": [
{
"indicator": "cheltuieli_personal",
"caen": "41",
"an": 2019,
"unitate": "lei",
"consolidat": "8681136790",
"neconsolidat": "8681136790",
"diferenta_procente": "0.00"
}
]
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "Institutul Naţional de Statistică — principalii indicatori economici şi financiari consolidaţi ai întreprinderilor (TEMPO, matricea INT109E).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": 2019,
"pana_la": 2024
},
"serii_returnate": 24,
"coduri_pe_nivel": {
"clasa": 530,
"diviziune": 77,
"grupa": 236,
"sectiune": 16
},
"indicatori_consolidati": [
"cifra_afaceri",
"valoare_adaugata_bruta",
"excedent_brut_exploatare",
"cheltuieli_personal",
"cheltuieli_salarii",
"numar_intreprinderi",
"numar_salariati",
"numar_persoane_ocupate"
],
"nota_indicatori": "Sursa publică doar opt din cei paisprezece indicatori la nivel consolidat; ceilalţi şase există numai neconsolidat.",
"nota_efect": "Consolidarea nu e o simplă scădere: activitatea unui grup e atribuită activităţii lui principale, aşa că se MUTĂ între secţiuni. Măsurat pe economia întreagă, cifra de afaceri consolidată e cu 2,27% sub cea neconsolidată în 2019 şi cu 1,95% în 2024 — dar în 2022 comerţul scade cu 10,3% iar industria prelucrătoare creşte cu 8,0%.",
"nota_perechi": "Diferenţele faţă de seria neconsolidată se cer din bază: 144 perechi găsite pentru filtrele cerute.",
"nota_alaturi": "Seria neconsolidată, cu toţi cei paisprezece indicatori şi cu clasele de mărime: /financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori.",
"caen": {
"cerut": "F",
"versiune_cerut": "Rev.2",
"folosit": "F",
"nivel": "sectiune",
"denumire": "CONSTRUCŢII",
"versiune_serie": "Rev.2",
"conversie": false,
"urcat": false,
"sfera": [
"41",
"42",
"43"
]
}
}
}
GEThttps://oneapi.ro/api/financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori/consolidat?de_la=2024-06-15
{
"data": {
"de_la": 2024,
"pana_la": 2024,
"versiune": "rev2",
"filtre": [],
"ani": [
2024
],
"serii": [
{
"caen": "05",
"nivel": "diviziune",
"sectiune": "B",
"denumire": "05 Extractia carbunelui superior si inferior",
"indicator": "cheltuieli_personal",
"indicator_eticheta": "cheltuieli cu personalul",
"unitate": "lei",
"ani_publicati": 1,
"valori": {
"2024": "8571252"
}
}
],
"efect_consolidare": {
"nota": "Consolidarea nu e o simplă scădere: activitatea unui grup e atribuită activităţii lui principale, aşa că se MUTĂ între secţiuni. Măsurat pe economia întreagă, cifra de afaceri consolidată e cu 2,27% sub cea neconsolidată în 2019 şi cu 1,95% în 2024 — dar în 2022 comerţul scade cu 10,3% iar industria prelucrătoare creşte cu 8,0%.",
"nota_pereche": "Diferenţele se cer din bază, faţă de aceeaşi celulă din /financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori (`versiune=rev2`, `marime=total`). Fără `nivel` ori `caen`, se dau pe secţiuni.",
"cea_mai_mare_crestere": {
"indicator": "excedent_brut_exploatare",
"caen": "C",
"an": 2024,
"diferenta_procente": "9.35"
},
"cea_mai_mare_scadere": {
"indicator": "excedent_brut_exploatare",
"caen": "L",
"an": 2024,
"diferenta_procente": "-7.05"
},
"randuri": [
{
"indicator": "cheltuieli_personal",
"caen": "B",
"an": 2024,
"unitate": "lei",
"consolidat": "3519108511",
"neconsolidat": "3383745296",
"diferenta_procente": "4.00"
}
]
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "Institutul Naţional de Statistică — principalii indicatori economici şi financiari consolidaţi ai întreprinderilor (TEMPO, matricea INT109E).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": 2019,
"pana_la": 2024
},
"serii_returnate": 6344,
"coduri_pe_nivel": {
"clasa": 530,
"diviziune": 77,
"grupa": 236,
"sectiune": 16
},
"indicatori_consolidati": [
"cifra_afaceri",
"valoare_adaugata_bruta",
"excedent_brut_exploatare",
"cheltuieli_personal",
"cheltuieli_salarii",
"numar_intreprinderi",
"numar_salariati",
"numar_persoane_ocupate"
],
"nota_indicatori": "Sursa publică doar opt din cei paisprezece indicatori la nivel consolidat; ceilalţi şase există numai neconsolidat.",
"nota_efect": "Consolidarea nu e o simplă scădere: activitatea unui grup e atribuită activităţii lui principale, aşa că se MUTĂ între secţiuni. Măsurat pe economia întreagă, cifra de afaceri consolidată e cu 2,27% sub cea neconsolidată în 2019 şi cu 1,95% în 2024 — dar în 2022 comerţul scade cu 10,3% iar industria prelucrătoare creşte cu 8,0%.",
"nota_perechi": "Diferenţele faţă de seria neconsolidată se cer din bază: 128 perechi găsite pentru filtrele cerute.",
"nota_alaturi": "Seria neconsolidată, cu toţi cei paisprezece indicatori şi cu clasele de mărime: /financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori."
}
}
GEThttps://oneapi.ro/api/financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori/consolidat?indicator[]=cifra_afaceri
{
"data": {
"de_la": 2019,
"pana_la": 2024,
"versiune": "rev2",
"filtre": {
"indicator": [
"cifra_afaceri"
]
},
"ani": [
2019,
2020,
2021,
2022,
2023,
2024
],
"serii": [
{
"caen": "05",
"nivel": "diviziune",
"sectiune": "B",
"denumire": "05 Extractia carbunelui superior si inferior",
"indicator": "cifra_afaceri",
"indicator_eticheta": "cifra de afaceri",
"unitate": "lei",
"ani_publicati": 6,
"valori": {
"2019": "47497028",
"2020": "57570174",
"2021": "57589272",
"2022": "84607836",
"2023": "102882920",
"2024": "110870468"
}
}
],
"efect_consolidare": {
"nota": "Consolidarea nu e o simplă scădere: activitatea unui grup e atribuită activităţii lui principale, aşa că se MUTĂ între secţiuni. Măsurat pe economia întreagă, cifra de afaceri consolidată e cu 2,27% sub cea neconsolidată în 2019 şi cu 1,95% în 2024 — dar în 2022 comerţul scade cu 10,3% iar industria prelucrătoare creşte cu 8,0%.",
"nota_pereche": "Diferenţele se cer din bază, faţă de aceeaşi celulă din /financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori (`versiune=rev2`, `marime=total`). Fără `nivel` ori `caen`, se dau pe secţiuni.",
"cea_mai_mare_crestere": {
"indicator": "cifra_afaceri",
"caen": "C",
"an": 2021,
"diferenta_procente": "14.29"
},
"cea_mai_mare_scadere": {
"indicator": "cifra_afaceri",
"caen": "B",
"an": 2021,
"diferenta_procente": "-63.67"
},
"randuri": [
{
"indicator": "cifra_afaceri",
"caen": "B",
"an": 2019,
"unitate": "lei",
"consolidat": "13362457587",
"neconsolidat": "33165179220",
"diferenta_procente": "-59.71"
}
]
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "Institutul Naţional de Statistică — principalii indicatori economici şi financiari consolidaţi ai întreprinderilor (TEMPO, matricea INT109E).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": 2019,
"pana_la": 2024
},
"serii_returnate": 859,
"coduri_pe_nivel": {
"clasa": 530,
"diviziune": 77,
"grupa": 236,
"sectiune": 16
},
"indicatori_consolidati": [
"cifra_afaceri",
"valoare_adaugata_bruta",
"excedent_brut_exploatare",
"cheltuieli_personal",
"cheltuieli_salarii",
"numar_intreprinderi",
"numar_salariati",
"numar_persoane_ocupate"
],
"nota_indicatori": "Sursa publică doar opt din cei paisprezece indicatori la nivel consolidat; ceilalţi şase există numai neconsolidat.",
"nota_efect": "Consolidarea nu e o simplă scădere: activitatea unui grup e atribuită activităţii lui principale, aşa că se MUTĂ între secţiuni. Măsurat pe economia întreagă, cifra de afaceri consolidată e cu 2,27% sub cea neconsolidată în 2019 şi cu 1,95% în 2024 — dar în 2022 comerţul scade cu 10,3% iar industria prelucrătoare creşte cu 8,0%.",
"nota_perechi": "Diferenţele faţă de seria neconsolidată se cer din bază: 96 perechi găsite pentru filtrele cerute.",
"nota_alaturi": "Seria neconsolidată, cu toţi cei paisprezece indicatori şi cu clasele de mărime: /financiar/v1/intreprinderi/indicatori."
}
}
Error codes
| Code | Slug | When it occurs |
|---|---|---|
| 401 | neautentificat | Missing or invalid token. |
| 403 | feature_indisponibil | financiar.indici is not in the current plan. |
| 404 | caen_inexistent | The code exists in no CAEN revision. caen_nepublicat — neither the code nor its parents are published in the series; detalii.disponibile lists the keys. An indicator not published in consolidated form now returns 422 (validare), with the eight in the message. |
| 422 | caen_invalid | The code is neither a letter nor 2-4 digits. Plus indicator or level outside the list. caen and grupare sent together, caen_versiune without caen, or a code that is not CAEN-shaped. nivel_peste_caen — nivel is above the caen code. |
| 429 | cota_depasita | The plan's monthly quota has been exceeded (see Retry-After). |
All errors share the same shape. eroare.cod is stable and is the value you should branch on in code — not the text in mesaj, which may change.
{
"eroare": {
"cod": "caen_invalid",
"mesaj": "The code is neither a letter nor 2-4 digits. Plus indicator or level outside the list. caen and grupare sent together, caen_versiune without caen, or a code that is not CAEN-shaped. nivel_peste_caen — nivel is above the caen code.",
"detalii": {
"nivel": [
"The value sent does not satisfy the parameter rule."
]
}
}
}