Non-bank institutions' balance sheet
The balance sheet assets and liabilities of non-bank financial institutions, by lending category — quarterly since 2008, 73 quarters, in thousand lei.
Six of the twelve categories have no value at all. Mortgage loans, factoring, discounting, forfaiting, trade finance and other forms of financing are published as an empty template: the source announces the categories from the law and fills in those in which institutions exist. They come back flagged se_publica: false, not silently omitted.
The category sum is not checked as an identity — but the categories do not overlap. Measured, the sum of assets over the published categories is BELOW the general register in every quarter: with all five categories published, 51,906.6–132,358.1 thousand lei (0.16–0.37%) is missing; when categories are unpublished the gap grows to about 2.5%. An overlap would push the sum above the total.
What is checked are the identities within each category: assets from loans, deposits placed and other assets; liabilities from capital, borrowings received and other liabilities; and the equality of the two sides. All close, across every category with data.
These institutions report quarterly, and the periods carry data_referinta at quarter end.
Query parameters
L leasing, CC consumer credit, T the general register. The full list, with the empty ones flagged, is in data.categorii.
e.g. Te.g. CC
activ or pasiv.
activpasiv
YYYY-Tn or YYYY-MM.
e.g. 2024-06-15
YYYY-Tn or YYYY-MM.
e.g. 2024-06-15e.g. 2024-06-30
How it behaves
- The balance-sheet assets and liabilities of non-bank financial institutions, by lending category — quarterly since 2008-Q1, 73 quarters, in thousands of lei. Twelve categories × eight positions.
- Six of the twelve categories carry no values at all — mortgage lending, factoring, discounting, forfaiting, trade finance and other forms of credit. No data is missing: the source announces the categories set out in law and fills in those where institutions exist. They are returned flagged
se_publica: false, with their positions at zero published quarters — not silently omitted, so that anyone building the table from the law does not wonder where they went. - The category sum is not checked as an identity — but the categories do not overlap. Measured: the sum of assets over the published categories is below the general register in every quarter. In the 21 quarters with all five categories published, 51,906.6–132,358.1 thousand lei (0.16–0.37%) is missing; in quarters with unpublished categories the gap grows to about 2.5%. An overlap would give a sum above the total. The gap is not rounding, so a check over the sum of categories would have reported an error on correct data.
- What is verified are the identities inside each category: assets from loans granted, deposits placed and other assets; liabilities from capital and reserves, borrowings and other liabilities; and the equality of the two sides. All 18 close, across 951 checks.
- Coverage differs widely between the published categories: the general register and multiple activities have all 73 quarters, leasing 72, consumer credit 58, guarantees 52, and microcredit only 21.
- Periods carry
data_referintaat quarter end — these are balances, as in the source's other quarterly series. - The loans granted by the same institutions, broken down by institutional sector, are at
/credite-depozite?creditor=ifn.
What it is for
- How much leasing companies weigh in the NBFI balance sheet.
- Own capital against borrowings, by category.
- The path of non-bank consumer lending since 2008.
Response structure
se_publica for each category.
serie_inexistenta (the source never publishes that component), nepublicata_in_fereastra (it exists, but not in this interval) or fara_perioada_completa (the components exist but never in the same period). The verified count changes with the window, and this says why.
data is null and this says why. No values in the database. The interval overlaps the coverage (2008-Q1 → present) but holds no values; in_afara_acoperirii when it falls entirely outside.
fara_date is prose and may be rephrased, this is not.
Response examples
{
"data": {
"de_la": "2008-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T1",
"unitate": "mii RON",
"filtre": [],
"perioade": [
{
"trimestru": "2008-T1",
"data_referinta": "2008-03-31",
"luna_sursa": "2008-01"
}
],
"categorii": {
"T": {
"eticheta": "Registru general",
"se_publica": true
},
"CC": {
"eticheta": "Credite de consum",
"se_publica": true
},
"CI": {
"eticheta": "Credite ipotecare şi/sau imobiliare",
"se_publica": false
},
"MC": {
"eticheta": "Microcreditare",
"se_publica": true
},
"COM": {
"eticheta": "Finanţarea tranzacţiilor comerciale",
"se_publica": false
},
"FC": {
"eticheta": "Factoring",
"se_publica": false
},
"S": {
"eticheta": "Scontare",
"se_publica": false
},
"FR": {
"eticheta": "Forfetare",
"se_publica": false
},
"L": {
"eticheta": "Leasing financiar",
"se_publica": true
},
"G": {
"eticheta": "Emitere de garanţii şi asumare de angajamente, inclusiv garantarea creditului",
"se_publica": true
},
"XC": {
"eticheta": "Alte forme de finanţare de natura creditului",
"se_publica": false
},
"XXC": {
"eticheta": "Activităţi multiple de creditare",
"se_publica": true
}
},
"pozitii": [
{
"cod": "IFNBT_T_A",
"categorie": "T",
"categorie_eticheta": "Registru general",
"pozitie": "A",
"latura": "activ",
"eticheta": "total activ",
"unitate": "mii lei",
"trimestre_publicate": 73,
"valori": {
"2008-T1": "34249419.2",
"2008-T2": "37246787.6",
"2008-T3": "40834701.6",
"2008-T4": "44503127.9",
"2009-T1": "44112363.9",
"2009-T2": "42757832.8",
"2009-T3": "41357841.4",
"2009-T4": "40613005.7",
"2010-T1": "37331591.7",
"2010-T2": "38321162.6",
"2010-T3": "36237400.5",
"2010-T4": "36105810.4",
"2011-T1": "33399174.9",
"2011-T2": "33966514.0",
"2011-T3": "33776469.6",
"2011-T4": "33601189.0",
"2012-T1": "33064110.2",
"2012-T2": "33403398.0",
"2012-T3": "33910633.4",
"2012-T4": "33157312.7",
"2013-T1": "32970131.6",
"2013-T2": "32885939.7",
"2013-T3": "32721899.4",
"2013-T4": "32626009.4",
"2014-T1": "32439773.4",
"2014-T2": "31599264.4",
"2014-T3": "31108813.6",
"2014-T4": "30868752.6",
"2015-T1": "30457220.9",
"2015-T2": "30869351.9",
"2015-T3": "30978078.1",
"2015-T4": "31029583.9",
"2016-T1": "31364205.4",
"2016-T2": "33039239.8",
"2016-T3": "33241487.0",
"2016-T4": "33160547.0",
"2017-T1": "33980546.4",
"2017-T2": "35075696.6",
"2017-T3": "35657192.5",
"2017-T4": "36715849.4",
"2018-T1": "36196467.5",
"2018-T2": "38159853.6",
"2018-T3": "39112098.3",
"2018-T4": "39644925.6",
"2019-T1": "40556887.4",
"2019-T2": "41798692.8",
"2019-T3": "43286950.2",
"2019-T4": "44245630.5",
"2020-T1": "44178934.3",
"2020-T2": "44361475.9",
"2020-T3": "44471738.9",
"2020-T4": "44071580.4",
"2021-T1": "44830435.1",
"2021-T2": "46478135.5",
"2021-T3": "47221784.7",
"2021-T4": "47434930.4",
"2022-T1": "48738218.2",
"2022-T2": "50979210.1",
"2022-T3": "52181807.0",
"2022-T4": "54329529.6",
"2023-T1": "55853799.8",
"2023-T2": "58619022.4",
"2023-T3": "61401824.5",
"2023-T4": "63523151.4",
"2024-T1": "65392089.4",
"2024-T2": "68453754.8",
"2024-T3": "68979776.8",
"2024-T4": "71297624.9",
"2025-T1": "72554947.9",
"2025-T2": "76872552.7",
"2025-T3": "79409952.4",
"2025-T4": "80802521.6",
"2026-T1": "81673824.3"
}
}
],
"identitati": {
"nota": "Se verifică doar identităţile din interiorul fiecărei categorii. Suma categoriilor nu e verificată drept identitate: e mereu SUB registrul general (0,16–0,37% când toate categoriile sunt publicate, până la 2,5% când lipsesc categorii), deci nu se suprapun, dar golul nu e rotunjire.",
"identitati_declarate": 18,
"identitati": 18,
"identitati_inchise": 18,
"identitati_neverificate": 0,
"verificari": 951,
"verificari_inchise": 951,
"detalii": [
{
"categorie": "T",
"identitate": "total activ = suma componentelor",
"toleranta": "0.2000",
"trimestre_verificate": 73,
"trimestre_inchise": 73,
"abatere_maxima": "0.1"
}
],
"neverificate": []
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "BNR — instituţii financiare nebancare, activele şi pasivele bilanţiere (clasa 962).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": "2008-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T1"
},
"trimestre": 73,
"categorii_totale": 12,
"categorii_cu_date": 6,
"pozitii_totale": 96,
"pozitii_returnate": 96,
"nota_categorii": "6 din cele 12 categorii n-au nicio valoare: sursa anunţă categoriile din lege şi le completează pe cele în care există instituţii. Se întorc marcate `se_publica: false`, nu omise.",
"nota_suprapunere": "Categoriile nu se verifică drept identitate, dar nici nu se suprapun: suma activelor pe categoriile publicate e SUB registrul general în toate trimestrele. Când toate cele cinci categorii cu date sunt publicate, lipsesc 51.906,6–132.358,1 mii lei (0,16–0,37% din registru); în trimestrele cu categorii nepublicate golul urcă la circa 2,5%. O suprapunere ar da o sumă peste total. Golul nu e rotunjire, aşa că suma categoriilor nu e tratată ca identitate.",
"nota_identitati": "18 din 18 identităţi se închid pe toate trimestrele lor, pe 951 verificări. Se verifică activul, pasivul şi egalitatea celor două laturi, în fiecare categorie.",
"nota_frecventa": "IFN-urile raportează trimestrial. `data_referinta` e sfârşitul trimestrului, nu luna din etichetă.",
"nota_credite": "Creditele lor pe sectoare instituţionale sunt la /financiar/v1/credite-depozite?creditor=ifn.",
"nota_null": "`null` într-un trimestru înseamnă că poziţia n-a fost publicată atunci, nu zero."
}
}
{
"data": {
"de_la": "2024-T2",
"pana_la": "2026-T1",
"unitate": "mii RON",
"filtre": [],
"perioade": [
{
"trimestru": "2024-T2",
"data_referinta": "2024-06-30",
"luna_sursa": "2024-04"
}
],
"categorii": {
"T": {
"eticheta": "Registru general",
"se_publica": true
},
"CC": {
"eticheta": "Credite de consum",
"se_publica": true
},
"CI": {
"eticheta": "Credite ipotecare şi/sau imobiliare",
"se_publica": false
},
"MC": {
"eticheta": "Microcreditare",
"se_publica": true
},
"COM": {
"eticheta": "Finanţarea tranzacţiilor comerciale",
"se_publica": false
},
"FC": {
"eticheta": "Factoring",
"se_publica": false
},
"S": {
"eticheta": "Scontare",
"se_publica": false
},
"FR": {
"eticheta": "Forfetare",
"se_publica": false
},
"L": {
"eticheta": "Leasing financiar",
"se_publica": true
},
"G": {
"eticheta": "Emitere de garanţii şi asumare de angajamente, inclusiv garantarea creditului",
"se_publica": true
},
"XC": {
"eticheta": "Alte forme de finanţare de natura creditului",
"se_publica": false
},
"XXC": {
"eticheta": "Activităţi multiple de creditare",
"se_publica": true
}
},
"pozitii": [
{
"cod": "IFNBT_T_A",
"categorie": "T",
"categorie_eticheta": "Registru general",
"pozitie": "A",
"latura": "activ",
"eticheta": "total activ",
"unitate": "mii lei",
"trimestre_publicate": 8,
"valori": {
"2024-T2": "68453754.8",
"2024-T3": "68979776.8",
"2024-T4": "71297624.9",
"2025-T1": "72554947.9",
"2025-T2": "76872552.7",
"2025-T3": "79409952.4",
"2025-T4": "80802521.6",
"2026-T1": "81673824.3"
}
}
],
"identitati": {
"nota": "Se verifică doar identităţile din interiorul fiecărei categorii. Suma categoriilor nu e verificată drept identitate: e mereu SUB registrul general (0,16–0,37% când toate categoriile sunt publicate, până la 2,5% când lipsesc categorii), deci nu se suprapun, dar golul nu e rotunjire.",
"identitati_declarate": 18,
"identitati": 11,
"identitati_inchise": 11,
"identitati_neverificate": 7,
"verificari": 80,
"verificari_inchise": 80,
"detalii": [
{
"categorie": "T",
"identitate": "total activ = suma componentelor",
"toleranta": "0.2000",
"trimestre_verificate": 8,
"trimestre_inchise": 8,
"abatere_maxima": "0.1"
}
],
"neverificate": [
{
"categorie": "CC",
"identitate": "total pasiv = suma componentelor",
"motiv": "nepublicata_in_fereastra",
"explicatie": "Componentele există, dar n-au nicio valoare în intervalul cerut. Un interval care le acoperă permite verificarea.",
"serii_fara_valori_in_fereastra": [
"IFNBT_CC_PI"
]
}
]
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "BNR — instituţii financiare nebancare, activele şi pasivele bilanţiere (clasa 962).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": "2008-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T1"
},
"trimestre": 8,
"categorii_totale": 12,
"categorii_cu_date": 6,
"pozitii_totale": 96,
"pozitii_returnate": 96,
"nota_categorii": "6 din cele 12 categorii n-au nicio valoare: sursa anunţă categoriile din lege şi le completează pe cele în care există instituţii. Se întorc marcate `se_publica: false`, nu omise.",
"nota_suprapunere": "Categoriile nu se verifică drept identitate, dar nici nu se suprapun: suma activelor pe categoriile publicate e SUB registrul general în toate trimestrele. Când toate cele cinci categorii cu date sunt publicate, lipsesc 51.906,6–132.358,1 mii lei (0,16–0,37% din registru); în trimestrele cu categorii nepublicate golul urcă la circa 2,5%. O suprapunere ar da o sumă peste total. Golul nu e rotunjire, aşa că suma categoriilor nu e tratată ca identitate.",
"nota_identitati": "11 din 11 identităţi se închid pe toate trimestrele lor, pe 80 verificări. Se verifică activul, pasivul şi egalitatea celor două laturi, în fiecare categorie.",
"nota_frecventa": "IFN-urile raportează trimestrial. `data_referinta` e sfârşitul trimestrului, nu luna din etichetă.",
"nota_credite": "Creditele lor pe sectoare instituţionale sunt la /financiar/v1/credite-depozite?creditor=ifn.",
"nota_null": "`null` într-un trimestru înseamnă că poziţia n-a fost publicată atunci, nu zero."
}
}
{
"data": {
"de_la": "2008-T1",
"pana_la": "2024-T2",
"unitate": "mii RON",
"filtre": [],
"perioade": [
{
"trimestru": "2008-T1",
"data_referinta": "2008-03-31",
"luna_sursa": "2008-01"
}
],
"categorii": {
"T": {
"eticheta": "Registru general",
"se_publica": true
},
"CC": {
"eticheta": "Credite de consum",
"se_publica": true
},
"CI": {
"eticheta": "Credite ipotecare şi/sau imobiliare",
"se_publica": false
},
"MC": {
"eticheta": "Microcreditare",
"se_publica": true
},
"COM": {
"eticheta": "Finanţarea tranzacţiilor comerciale",
"se_publica": false
},
"FC": {
"eticheta": "Factoring",
"se_publica": false
},
"S": {
"eticheta": "Scontare",
"se_publica": false
},
"FR": {
"eticheta": "Forfetare",
"se_publica": false
},
"L": {
"eticheta": "Leasing financiar",
"se_publica": true
},
"G": {
"eticheta": "Emitere de garanţii şi asumare de angajamente, inclusiv garantarea creditului",
"se_publica": true
},
"XC": {
"eticheta": "Alte forme de finanţare de natura creditului",
"se_publica": false
},
"XXC": {
"eticheta": "Activităţi multiple de creditare",
"se_publica": true
}
},
"pozitii": [
{
"cod": "IFNBT_T_A",
"categorie": "T",
"categorie_eticheta": "Registru general",
"pozitie": "A",
"latura": "activ",
"eticheta": "total activ",
"unitate": "mii lei",
"trimestre_publicate": 66,
"valori": {
"2008-T1": "34249419.2",
"2008-T2": "37246787.6",
"2008-T3": "40834701.6",
"2008-T4": "44503127.9",
"2009-T1": "44112363.9",
"2009-T2": "42757832.8",
"2009-T3": "41357841.4",
"2009-T4": "40613005.7",
"2010-T1": "37331591.7",
"2010-T2": "38321162.6",
"2010-T3": "36237400.5",
"2010-T4": "36105810.4",
"2011-T1": "33399174.9",
"2011-T2": "33966514.0",
"2011-T3": "33776469.6",
"2011-T4": "33601189.0",
"2012-T1": "33064110.2",
"2012-T2": "33403398.0",
"2012-T3": "33910633.4",
"2012-T4": "33157312.7",
"2013-T1": "32970131.6",
"2013-T2": "32885939.7",
"2013-T3": "32721899.4",
"2013-T4": "32626009.4",
"2014-T1": "32439773.4",
"2014-T2": "31599264.4",
"2014-T3": "31108813.6",
"2014-T4": "30868752.6",
"2015-T1": "30457220.9",
"2015-T2": "30869351.9",
"2015-T3": "30978078.1",
"2015-T4": "31029583.9",
"2016-T1": "31364205.4",
"2016-T2": "33039239.8",
"2016-T3": "33241487.0",
"2016-T4": "33160547.0",
"2017-T1": "33980546.4",
"2017-T2": "35075696.6",
"2017-T3": "35657192.5",
"2017-T4": "36715849.4",
"2018-T1": "36196467.5",
"2018-T2": "38159853.6",
"2018-T3": "39112098.3",
"2018-T4": "39644925.6",
"2019-T1": "40556887.4",
"2019-T2": "41798692.8",
"2019-T3": "43286950.2",
"2019-T4": "44245630.5",
"2020-T1": "44178934.3",
"2020-T2": "44361475.9",
"2020-T3": "44471738.9",
"2020-T4": "44071580.4",
"2021-T1": "44830435.1",
"2021-T2": "46478135.5",
"2021-T3": "47221784.7",
"2021-T4": "47434930.4",
"2022-T1": "48738218.2",
"2022-T2": "50979210.1",
"2022-T3": "52181807.0",
"2022-T4": "54329529.6",
"2023-T1": "55853799.8",
"2023-T2": "58619022.4",
"2023-T3": "61401824.5",
"2023-T4": "63523151.4",
"2024-T1": "65392089.4",
"2024-T2": "68453754.8"
}
}
],
"identitati": {
"nota": "Se verifică doar identităţile din interiorul fiecărei categorii. Suma categoriilor nu e verificată drept identitate: e mereu SUB registrul general (0,16–0,37% când toate categoriile sunt publicate, până la 2,5% când lipsesc categorii), deci nu se suprapun, dar golul nu e rotunjire.",
"identitati_declarate": 18,
"identitati": 18,
"identitati_inchise": 18,
"identitati_neverificate": 0,
"verificari": 882,
"verificari_inchise": 882,
"detalii": [
{
"categorie": "T",
"identitate": "total activ = suma componentelor",
"toleranta": "0.2000",
"trimestre_verificate": 66,
"trimestre_inchise": 66,
"abatere_maxima": "0.1"
}
],
"neverificate": []
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "BNR — instituţii financiare nebancare, activele şi pasivele bilanţiere (clasa 962).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": "2008-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T1"
},
"trimestre": 66,
"categorii_totale": 12,
"categorii_cu_date": 6,
"pozitii_totale": 96,
"pozitii_returnate": 96,
"nota_categorii": "6 din cele 12 categorii n-au nicio valoare: sursa anunţă categoriile din lege şi le completează pe cele în care există instituţii. Se întorc marcate `se_publica: false`, nu omise.",
"nota_suprapunere": "Categoriile nu se verifică drept identitate, dar nici nu se suprapun: suma activelor pe categoriile publicate e SUB registrul general în toate trimestrele. Când toate cele cinci categorii cu date sunt publicate, lipsesc 51.906,6–132.358,1 mii lei (0,16–0,37% din registru); în trimestrele cu categorii nepublicate golul urcă la circa 2,5%. O suprapunere ar da o sumă peste total. Golul nu e rotunjire, aşa că suma categoriilor nu e tratată ca identitate.",
"nota_identitati": "18 din 18 identităţi se închid pe toate trimestrele lor, pe 882 verificări. Se verifică activul, pasivul şi egalitatea celor două laturi, în fiecare categorie.",
"nota_frecventa": "IFN-urile raportează trimestrial. `data_referinta` e sfârşitul trimestrului, nu luna din etichetă.",
"nota_credite": "Creditele lor pe sectoare instituţionale sunt la /financiar/v1/credite-depozite?creditor=ifn.",
"nota_null": "`null` într-un trimestru înseamnă că poziţia n-a fost publicată atunci, nu zero."
}
}
{
"data": {
"de_la": "2024-T2",
"pana_la": "2024-T2",
"unitate": "mii RON",
"filtre": [],
"perioade": [
{
"trimestru": "2024-T2",
"data_referinta": "2024-06-30",
"luna_sursa": "2024-04"
}
],
"categorii": {
"T": {
"eticheta": "Registru general",
"se_publica": true
},
"CC": {
"eticheta": "Credite de consum",
"se_publica": true
},
"CI": {
"eticheta": "Credite ipotecare şi/sau imobiliare",
"se_publica": false
},
"MC": {
"eticheta": "Microcreditare",
"se_publica": true
},
"COM": {
"eticheta": "Finanţarea tranzacţiilor comerciale",
"se_publica": false
},
"FC": {
"eticheta": "Factoring",
"se_publica": false
},
"S": {
"eticheta": "Scontare",
"se_publica": false
},
"FR": {
"eticheta": "Forfetare",
"se_publica": false
},
"L": {
"eticheta": "Leasing financiar",
"se_publica": true
},
"G": {
"eticheta": "Emitere de garanţii şi asumare de angajamente, inclusiv garantarea creditului",
"se_publica": true
},
"XC": {
"eticheta": "Alte forme de finanţare de natura creditului",
"se_publica": false
},
"XXC": {
"eticheta": "Activităţi multiple de creditare",
"se_publica": true
}
},
"pozitii": [
{
"cod": "IFNBT_T_A",
"categorie": "T",
"categorie_eticheta": "Registru general",
"pozitie": "A",
"latura": "activ",
"eticheta": "total activ",
"unitate": "mii lei",
"trimestre_publicate": 1,
"valori": {
"2024-T2": "68453754.8"
}
}
],
"identitati": {
"nota": "Se verifică doar identităţile din interiorul fiecărei categorii. Suma categoriilor nu e verificată drept identitate: e mereu SUB registrul general (0,16–0,37% când toate categoriile sunt publicate, până la 2,5% când lipsesc categorii), deci nu se suprapun, dar golul nu e rotunjire.",
"identitati_declarate": 18,
"identitati": 11,
"identitati_inchise": 11,
"identitati_neverificate": 7,
"verificari": 11,
"verificari_inchise": 11,
"detalii": [
{
"categorie": "T",
"identitate": "total activ = suma componentelor",
"toleranta": "0.2000",
"trimestre_verificate": 1,
"trimestre_inchise": 1,
"abatere_maxima": "0.0"
}
],
"neverificate": [
{
"categorie": "CC",
"identitate": "total pasiv = suma componentelor",
"motiv": "nepublicata_in_fereastra",
"explicatie": "Componentele există, dar n-au nicio valoare în intervalul cerut. Un interval care le acoperă permite verificarea.",
"serii_fara_valori_in_fereastra": [
"IFNBT_CC_PI"
]
}
]
}
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "BNR — instituţii financiare nebancare, activele şi pasivele bilanţiere (clasa 962).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": "2008-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T1"
},
"trimestre": 1,
"categorii_totale": 12,
"categorii_cu_date": 6,
"pozitii_totale": 96,
"pozitii_returnate": 96,
"nota_categorii": "6 din cele 12 categorii n-au nicio valoare: sursa anunţă categoriile din lege şi le completează pe cele în care există instituţii. Se întorc marcate `se_publica: false`, nu omise.",
"nota_suprapunere": "Categoriile nu se verifică drept identitate, dar nici nu se suprapun: suma activelor pe categoriile publicate e SUB registrul general în toate trimestrele. Când toate cele cinci categorii cu date sunt publicate, lipsesc 51.906,6–132.358,1 mii lei (0,16–0,37% din registru); în trimestrele cu categorii nepublicate golul urcă la circa 2,5%. O suprapunere ar da o sumă peste total. Golul nu e rotunjire, aşa că suma categoriilor nu e tratată ca identitate.",
"nota_identitati": "11 din 11 identităţi se închid pe toate trimestrele lor, pe 11 verificări. Se verifică activul, pasivul şi egalitatea celor două laturi, în fiecare categorie.",
"nota_frecventa": "IFN-urile raportează trimestrial. `data_referinta` e sfârşitul trimestrului, nu luna din etichetă.",
"nota_credite": "Creditele lor pe sectoare instituţionale sunt la /financiar/v1/credite-depozite?creditor=ifn.",
"nota_null": "`null` într-un trimestru înseamnă că poziţia n-a fost publicată atunci, nu zero."
}
}
Error codes
| Code | Slug | When it occurs |
|---|---|---|
| 401 | neautentificat | Token missing, invalid, expired or revoked. |
| 403 | feature_indisponibil | The current plan does not include the feature the route depends on. |
| 422 | validare | interval_prea_lung beyond 90 quarters, a side outside the list, or a category written as anything other than letters. categorie_necunoscuta — the response carries the list. |
| 429 | cota_depasita | The plan's monthly quota has been exceeded (see Retry-After). |
All errors share the same shape. eroare.cod is stable and is the value you should branch on in code — not the text in mesaj, which may change.
{
"eroare": {
"cod": "validare",
"mesaj": "interval_prea_lung beyond 90 quarters, a side outside the list, or a category written as anything other than letters. categorie_necunoscuta — the response carries the list.",
"detalii": {
"categorie": [
"The value sent does not satisfy the parameter rule."
]
}
}
}