Hourly labour cost index
The quarterly series of hourly labour cost — the index for service and maintenance contracts, where labour is the main cost. Since Q1 2000, by NACE section and by cost component.
⚠️ Base 2020 = 100, not 2021 as at /cost-constructii and /preturi-productie. A ratio between indices with different bases would mean nothing.
⚠️ The source misnames six of its matrices. The ones it calls „percentage change" in fact publish INDICES with the reference period = 100 — verified on every value, without exception. A figure of 131.71 means +31.71%, not +131.71%. For the relative forms the response also returns variatie_procent, computed correctly.
The four components are two alternative totals plus two parts: „total cost" and „total cost excluding occasional bonuses" are different cuts, not a hierarchy — measured, the second is not systematically below the first.
Query parameters
indice (default), variatie_trimestriala, variatie_anuala.
indicevariatie_trimestrialavariatie_anuala
bruta (default), zile_lucratoare, zile_si_sezonier.
brutazile_lucratoarezile_si_sezonier
YYYY-Tn or YYYY-MM, from 2000-Q1.
e.g. 2024-T1e.g. 2024-06-15
YYYY-Tn or YYYY-MM.
e.g. 2024-06-15
C), division (62), group, class (6201) — from any revision. It is brought to its section (CAEN Rev.2, B–S; agriculture is not published); what was used is in meta.caen.
e.g. 4120
caen code — 1, 2 or 3 — when its form is ambiguous (4932 means different things in Rev.2 and Rev.3). Without it, the code is looked up in the series revision first.
123
total (industry, construction and services, B–S). Not sent together with caen.
e.g. total
total, total_fara_premii, directe, indirecte.
totaltotal_fara_premiidirecteindirecte
How it behaves
- The quarterly hourly labour cost series published by the Romanian statistics institute — from Q1 2000, 105 quarters, by CAEN section and cost component. It is the right index for contracts where labour is the main cost: services, maintenance, security, cleaning.
- A complete 3×3 grid.
forma— the index itself, against the previous quarter, or against the same quarter a year earlier.ajustare— raw series, working-day adjusted, or working-day and seasonally adjusted. All nine combinations exist, unlike the industrial producer price family. - ⚠️ The base is 2020 = 100, not 2021 as in
/cost-constructiiand/preturi-productie. Verified: the average of the four 2020 quarters comes out at exactly 100.000. Two indices on different bases cannot be related to one another — a ratio between them would mean nothing. - ⚠️ The source misnames six of its matrices. The ones it calls "percentage change against the previous quarter / against the same quarter a year earlier" in fact publish indices with the reference period = 100. Verified across every value, without exception:
100 × I(t)/I(t−1)closes 7,904 out of 7,904, and100 × I(t)/I(t−4)7,676 out of 7,676. A figure of 131.71 means +31.71%, not +131.71% — a fourfold difference for anyone taking the name literally. On the relative forms the response also returnsvariatie_procent, computed correctly. - The four components are two alternative totals plus two parts. "Total cost" and "total cost excluding occasional bonuses" are two cuts of the same thing, not a hierarchy: measured, the second is not systematically below the first — 886 pairs below, 1,109 above — because they are indices on the same base, not levels. The
rolfield tells them apart. - What is checked: the total lies between direct and indirect costs, the only valid check on a family of indices. 1,995 out of 1,995, without exception. It runs only on the
indiceform; on the relative forms the values refer to different periods, so containment would be meaningless. - The source covers industry, construction and services — section A, agriculture, is not published.
- How differently labour moves: from 2020-Q1 to 2026-Q1, construction +111.0%, hotels and restaurants +100.1%, IT and communications +97.8%, whole economy +82.2%, and health +44.1%.
- Activity is requested the same way across the platform.
caentakes any CAEN code, at any level and from any revision, and the route brings it to what the series publishes — climbing to a parent or translating it through the official INS correspondence;meta.caenstates the requested code, the one used and whether it was climbed or converted.grupareis for the source aggregates that are not CAEN codes.
What it is for
- Adjusting a maintenance or security contract on the real cost of labour.
- Backing a rate renegotiation with your own activity section.
- Comparing labour cost growth with inflation and with producer prices.
Response structure
2020 = 100 on the indice form; on the relative forms, the reference period = 100.
baza_fixa (forma=indice), fata_de_perioada_anterioara (variatie_trimestriala, against the previous quarter) or fata_de_acelasi_trimestru_an_precedent (variatie_anuala) — it determines how the figure is read.
total, total_alternativ or parte. The two totals do not form a hierarchy.
indice form.
data is null and this says why. The projection over the INS data is empty. As on the other series.
fara_date is prose and may be rephrased, this is not.
caen parameter was understood: the requested code, the revision it was read in and the code the route used. For a list of codes, one object per code.
caen_versiune, otherwise the first it exists in.
02-03).
sectiune, subsectiune, diviziune, grupa, clasa or agregat.
true when the code was translated from one revision to another through the official INS correspondence.
true when the series does not publish the requested code and a higher level was used.
Response examples
{
"data": {
"forma": "indice",
"forma_explicatie": "indicele propriu-zis, faţă de baza fixă",
"ajustare": "bruta",
"de_la": "2000-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T2",
"baza": "2020 = 100",
"tip_indice": "baza_fixa",
"filtre": [],
"trimestre": [
"2000-T1",
"2000-T2",
"2000-T3",
"2000-T4",
"2001-T1",
"2001-T2",
"2001-T3",
"2001-T4",
"2002-T1",
"2002-T2",
"2002-T3",
"2002-T4",
"2003-T1",
"2003-T2",
"2003-T3",
"2003-T4",
"2004-T1",
"2004-T2",
"2004-T3",
"2004-T4",
"2005-T1",
"2005-T2",
"2005-T3",
"2005-T4",
"2006-T1",
"2006-T2",
"2006-T3",
"2006-T4",
"2007-T1",
"2007-T2",
"2007-T3",
"2007-T4",
"2008-T1",
"2008-T2",
"2008-T3",
"2008-T4",
"2009-T1",
"2009-T2",
"2009-T3",
"2009-T4",
"2010-T1",
"2010-T2",
"2010-T3",
"2010-T4",
"2011-T1",
"2011-T2",
"2011-T3",
"2011-T4",
"2012-T1",
"2012-T2",
"2012-T3",
"2012-T4",
"2013-T1",
"2013-T2",
"2013-T3",
"2013-T4",
"2014-T1",
"2014-T2",
"2014-T3",
"2014-T4",
"2015-T1",
"2015-T2",
"2015-T3",
"2015-T4",
"2016-T1",
"2016-T2",
"2016-T3",
"2016-T4",
"2017-T1",
"2017-T2",
"2017-T3",
"2017-T4",
"2018-T1",
"2018-T2",
"2018-T3",
"2018-T4",
"2019-T1",
"2019-T2",
"2019-T3",
"2019-T4",
"2020-T1",
"2020-T2",
"2020-T3",
"2020-T4",
"2021-T1",
"2021-T2",
"2021-T3",
"2021-T4",
"2022-T1",
"2022-T2",
"2022-T3",
"2022-T4",
"2023-T1",
"2023-T2",
"2023-T3",
"2023-T4",
"2024-T1",
"2024-T2",
"2024-T3",
"2024-T4",
"2025-T1",
"2025-T2",
"2025-T3",
"2025-T4",
"2026-T1",
"2026-T2"
],
"serii": [
{
"caen": "B",
"activitate": "B INDUSTRIA EXTRACTIVA",
"componenta": "directe",
"componenta_eticheta": "cheltuieli directe (salariale)",
"rol": "parte",
"trimestre_publicate": 106,
"valori": {
"2000-T1": "4.639",
"2000-T2": "6.114",
"2000-T3": "6.858",
"2000-T4": "8.147",
"2001-T1": "7.474",
"2001-T2": "10.089",
"2001-T3": "11.086",
"2001-T4": "10.798",
"2002-T1": "10.614",
"2002-T2": "13.460",
"2002-T3": "13.374",
"2002-T4": "12.741",
"2003-T1": "13.105",
"2003-T2": "15.170",
"2003-T3": "16.687",
"2003-T4": "15.310",
"2004-T1": "15.349",
"2004-T2": "17.301",
"2004-T3": "19.090",
"2004-T4": "17.544",
"2005-T1": "17.137",
"2005-T2": "20.463",
"2005-T3": "23.204",
"2005-T4": "21.492",
"2006-T1": "23.905",
"2006-T2": "24.833",
"2006-T3": "28.884",
"2006-T4": "27.193",
"2007-T1": "26.549",
"2007-T2": "32.563",
"2007-T3": "34.956",
"2007-T4": "34.560",
"2008-T1": "29.420",
"2008-T2": "39.036",
"2008-T3": "42.559",
"2008-T4": "39.088",
"2009-T1": "37.596",
"2009-T2": "44.175",
"2009-T3": "50.301",
"2009-T4": "44.935",
"2010-T1": "44.286",
"2010-T2": "47.878",
"2010-T3": "51.576",
"2010-T4": "46.656",
"2011-T1": "45.767",
"2011-T2": "49.101",
"2011-T3": "54.273",
"2011-T4": "49.521",
"2012-T1": "47.485",
"2012-T2": "56.488",
"2012-T3": "57.479",
"2012-T4": "53.722",
"2013-T1": "50.951",
"2013-T2": "59.120",
"2013-T3": "60.451",
"2013-T4": "56.029",
"2014-T1": "56.025",
"2014-T2": "64.738",
"2014-T3": "67.269",
"2014-T4": "65.658",
"2015-T1": "59.304",
"2015-T2": "71.577",
"2015-T3": "69.267",
"2015-T4": "63.898",
"2016-T1": "62.639",
"2016-T2": "64.412",
"2016-T3": "67.550",
"2016-T4": "66.021",
"2017-T1": "63.415",
"2017-T2": "68.231",
"2017-T3": "70.199",
"2017-T4": "80.253",
"2018-T1": "73.490",
"2018-T2": "88.557",
"2018-T3": "88.230",
"2018-T4": "88.920",
"2019-T1": "86.972",
"2019-T2": "95.215",
"2019-T3": "96.638",
"2019-T4": "94.406",
"2020-T1": "91.089",
"2020-T2": "104.931",
"2020-T3": "100.826",
"2020-T4": "103.154",
"2021-T1": "95.808",
"2021-T2": "105.848",
"2021-T3": "108.119",
"2021-T4": "111.082",
"2022-T1": "98.706",
"2022-T2": "118.279",
"2022-T3": "127.123",
"2022-T4": "127.226",
"2023-T1": "121.462",
"2023-T2": "138.203",
"2023-T3": "135.205",
"2023-T4": "146.889",
"2024-T1": "132.030",
"2024-T2": "155.344",
"2024-T3": "153.883",
"2024-T4": "156.097",
"2025-T1": "155.033",
"2025-T2": "166.655",
"2025-T3": "165.650",
"2025-T4": "169.105",
"2026-T1": "164.707",
"2026-T2": "176.043"
}
}
],
"incadrari": [
{
"total": "total",
"parti": [
"directe",
"indirecte"
],
"regula": "totalul stă între cele două părţi — indicii nu se adună, deci nu există identitate de sumă",
"verificari": 2014,
"conforme": 2014
}
]
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "Institutul Naţional de Statistică — indicele trimestrial al costului orar al forţei de muncă (TEMPO, matricea LCI101G).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": "2000-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T2"
},
"trimestre": 106,
"serii_returnate": 76,
"nota_baza": "Indice cu BAZĂ FIXĂ, 2020 = 100 — verificat: media celor patru trimestre din 2020 iese exact 100,000. ATENŢIE: ceilalţi doi indici INS din modul (/cost-constructii şi /preturi-productie) au baza 2021, deci nu se raportează unul la altul.",
"nota_componente": "Cele patru componente sunt două totaluri alternative (`total`, `total_fara_premii`) plus două părţi (`directe`, `indirecte`). Câmpul `rol` le distinge; cele două totaluri nu se compară ca o ierarhie — măsurat, al doilea nu e sistematic sub primul.",
"nota_control": "Indicii nu se însumează; se verifică încadrarea totalului între cele două părţi. Măsurat pe toată seria: 1.995 din 1.995.",
"nota_acoperire_caen": "Sursa acoperă industria, construcţiile şi serviciile — secţiunea A (agricultură) nu e publicată.",
"nota_indexare": "Coeficientul de ajustare între două trimestre: /financiar/v1/calcul/indexare?indice=cost-forta-munca."
}
}
{
"data": {
"forma": "indice",
"forma_explicatie": "indicele propriu-zis, faţă de baza fixă",
"ajustare": "bruta",
"de_la": "2024-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T2",
"baza": "2020 = 100",
"tip_indice": "baza_fixa",
"filtre": {
"caen": "F"
},
"trimestre": [
"2024-T1",
"2024-T2",
"2024-T3",
"2024-T4",
"2025-T1",
"2025-T2",
"2025-T3",
"2025-T4",
"2026-T1",
"2026-T2"
],
"serii": [
{
"caen": "F",
"activitate": "F CONSTRUCTII",
"componenta": "directe",
"componenta_eticheta": "cheltuieli directe (salariale)",
"rol": "parte",
"trimestre_publicate": 10,
"valori": {
"2024-T1": "164.764",
"2024-T2": "169.476",
"2024-T3": "166.054",
"2024-T4": "177.577",
"2025-T1": "197.447",
"2025-T2": "194.947",
"2025-T3": "191.577",
"2025-T4": "207.397",
"2026-T1": "209.954",
"2026-T2": "208.013"
}
}
],
"incadrari": [
{
"total": "total",
"parti": [
"directe",
"indirecte"
],
"regula": "totalul stă între cele două părţi — indicii nu se adună, deci nu există identitate de sumă",
"verificari": 10,
"conforme": 10
}
]
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "Institutul Naţional de Statistică — indicele trimestrial al costului orar al forţei de muncă (TEMPO, matricea LCI101G).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": "2000-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T2"
},
"trimestre": 10,
"serii_returnate": 4,
"nota_baza": "Indice cu BAZĂ FIXĂ, 2020 = 100 — verificat: media celor patru trimestre din 2020 iese exact 100,000. ATENŢIE: ceilalţi doi indici INS din modul (/cost-constructii şi /preturi-productie) au baza 2021, deci nu se raportează unul la altul.",
"nota_componente": "Cele patru componente sunt două totaluri alternative (`total`, `total_fara_premii`) plus două părţi (`directe`, `indirecte`). Câmpul `rol` le distinge; cele două totaluri nu se compară ca o ierarhie — măsurat, al doilea nu e sistematic sub primul.",
"nota_control": "Indicii nu se însumează; se verifică încadrarea totalului între cele două părţi. Măsurat pe toată seria: 1.995 din 1.995.",
"nota_acoperire_caen": "Sursa acoperă industria, construcţiile şi serviciile — secţiunea A (agricultură) nu e publicată.",
"nota_indexare": "Coeficientul de ajustare între două trimestre: /financiar/v1/calcul/indexare?indice=cost-forta-munca.",
"caen": {
"cerut": "4120",
"versiune_cerut": "Rev.2",
"folosit": "F",
"nivel": "sectiune",
"denumire": "CONSTRUCŢII",
"versiune_serie": "Rev.2",
"conversie": false,
"urcat": true
}
}
}
{
"data": {
"forma": "indice",
"forma_explicatie": "indicele propriu-zis, faţă de baza fixă",
"ajustare": "bruta",
"de_la": "2024-T2",
"pana_la": "2026-T2",
"baza": "2020 = 100",
"tip_indice": "baza_fixa",
"filtre": [],
"trimestre": [
"2024-T2",
"2024-T3",
"2024-T4",
"2025-T1",
"2025-T2",
"2025-T3",
"2025-T4",
"2026-T1",
"2026-T2"
],
"serii": [
{
"caen": "B",
"activitate": "B INDUSTRIA EXTRACTIVA",
"componenta": "directe",
"componenta_eticheta": "cheltuieli directe (salariale)",
"rol": "parte",
"trimestre_publicate": 9,
"valori": {
"2024-T2": "155.344",
"2024-T3": "153.883",
"2024-T4": "156.097",
"2025-T1": "155.033",
"2025-T2": "166.655",
"2025-T3": "165.650",
"2025-T4": "169.105",
"2026-T1": "164.707",
"2026-T2": "176.043"
}
}
],
"incadrari": [
{
"total": "total",
"parti": [
"directe",
"indirecte"
],
"regula": "totalul stă între cele două părţi — indicii nu se adună, deci nu există identitate de sumă",
"verificari": 171,
"conforme": 171
}
]
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "Institutul Naţional de Statistică — indicele trimestrial al costului orar al forţei de muncă (TEMPO, matricea LCI101G).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": "2000-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T2"
},
"trimestre": 9,
"serii_returnate": 76,
"nota_baza": "Indice cu BAZĂ FIXĂ, 2020 = 100 — verificat: media celor patru trimestre din 2020 iese exact 100,000. ATENŢIE: ceilalţi doi indici INS din modul (/cost-constructii şi /preturi-productie) au baza 2021, deci nu se raportează unul la altul.",
"nota_componente": "Cele patru componente sunt două totaluri alternative (`total`, `total_fara_premii`) plus două părţi (`directe`, `indirecte`). Câmpul `rol` le distinge; cele două totaluri nu se compară ca o ierarhie — măsurat, al doilea nu e sistematic sub primul.",
"nota_control": "Indicii nu se însumează; se verifică încadrarea totalului între cele două părţi. Măsurat pe toată seria: 1.995 din 1.995.",
"nota_acoperire_caen": "Sursa acoperă industria, construcţiile şi serviciile — secţiunea A (agricultură) nu e publicată.",
"nota_indexare": "Coeficientul de ajustare între două trimestre: /financiar/v1/calcul/indexare?indice=cost-forta-munca."
}
}
{
"data": {
"forma": "indice",
"forma_explicatie": "indicele propriu-zis, faţă de baza fixă",
"ajustare": "bruta",
"de_la": "2000-T1",
"pana_la": "2024-T2",
"baza": "2020 = 100",
"tip_indice": "baza_fixa",
"filtre": [],
"trimestre": [
"2000-T1",
"2000-T2",
"2000-T3",
"2000-T4",
"2001-T1",
"2001-T2",
"2001-T3",
"2001-T4",
"2002-T1",
"2002-T2",
"2002-T3",
"2002-T4",
"2003-T1",
"2003-T2",
"2003-T3",
"2003-T4",
"2004-T1",
"2004-T2",
"2004-T3",
"2004-T4",
"2005-T1",
"2005-T2",
"2005-T3",
"2005-T4",
"2006-T1",
"2006-T2",
"2006-T3",
"2006-T4",
"2007-T1",
"2007-T2",
"2007-T3",
"2007-T4",
"2008-T1",
"2008-T2",
"2008-T3",
"2008-T4",
"2009-T1",
"2009-T2",
"2009-T3",
"2009-T4",
"2010-T1",
"2010-T2",
"2010-T3",
"2010-T4",
"2011-T1",
"2011-T2",
"2011-T3",
"2011-T4",
"2012-T1",
"2012-T2",
"2012-T3",
"2012-T4",
"2013-T1",
"2013-T2",
"2013-T3",
"2013-T4",
"2014-T1",
"2014-T2",
"2014-T3",
"2014-T4",
"2015-T1",
"2015-T2",
"2015-T3",
"2015-T4",
"2016-T1",
"2016-T2",
"2016-T3",
"2016-T4",
"2017-T1",
"2017-T2",
"2017-T3",
"2017-T4",
"2018-T1",
"2018-T2",
"2018-T3",
"2018-T4",
"2019-T1",
"2019-T2",
"2019-T3",
"2019-T4",
"2020-T1",
"2020-T2",
"2020-T3",
"2020-T4",
"2021-T1",
"2021-T2",
"2021-T3",
"2021-T4",
"2022-T1",
"2022-T2",
"2022-T3",
"2022-T4",
"2023-T1",
"2023-T2",
"2023-T3",
"2023-T4",
"2024-T1",
"2024-T2"
],
"serii": [
{
"caen": "B",
"activitate": "B INDUSTRIA EXTRACTIVA",
"componenta": "directe",
"componenta_eticheta": "cheltuieli directe (salariale)",
"rol": "parte",
"trimestre_publicate": 98,
"valori": {
"2000-T1": "4.639",
"2000-T2": "6.114",
"2000-T3": "6.858",
"2000-T4": "8.147",
"2001-T1": "7.474",
"2001-T2": "10.089",
"2001-T3": "11.086",
"2001-T4": "10.798",
"2002-T1": "10.614",
"2002-T2": "13.460",
"2002-T3": "13.374",
"2002-T4": "12.741",
"2003-T1": "13.105",
"2003-T2": "15.170",
"2003-T3": "16.687",
"2003-T4": "15.310",
"2004-T1": "15.349",
"2004-T2": "17.301",
"2004-T3": "19.090",
"2004-T4": "17.544",
"2005-T1": "17.137",
"2005-T2": "20.463",
"2005-T3": "23.204",
"2005-T4": "21.492",
"2006-T1": "23.905",
"2006-T2": "24.833",
"2006-T3": "28.884",
"2006-T4": "27.193",
"2007-T1": "26.549",
"2007-T2": "32.563",
"2007-T3": "34.956",
"2007-T4": "34.560",
"2008-T1": "29.420",
"2008-T2": "39.036",
"2008-T3": "42.559",
"2008-T4": "39.088",
"2009-T1": "37.596",
"2009-T2": "44.175",
"2009-T3": "50.301",
"2009-T4": "44.935",
"2010-T1": "44.286",
"2010-T2": "47.878",
"2010-T3": "51.576",
"2010-T4": "46.656",
"2011-T1": "45.767",
"2011-T2": "49.101",
"2011-T3": "54.273",
"2011-T4": "49.521",
"2012-T1": "47.485",
"2012-T2": "56.488",
"2012-T3": "57.479",
"2012-T4": "53.722",
"2013-T1": "50.951",
"2013-T2": "59.120",
"2013-T3": "60.451",
"2013-T4": "56.029",
"2014-T1": "56.025",
"2014-T2": "64.738",
"2014-T3": "67.269",
"2014-T4": "65.658",
"2015-T1": "59.304",
"2015-T2": "71.577",
"2015-T3": "69.267",
"2015-T4": "63.898",
"2016-T1": "62.639",
"2016-T2": "64.412",
"2016-T3": "67.550",
"2016-T4": "66.021",
"2017-T1": "63.415",
"2017-T2": "68.231",
"2017-T3": "70.199",
"2017-T4": "80.253",
"2018-T1": "73.490",
"2018-T2": "88.557",
"2018-T3": "88.230",
"2018-T4": "88.920",
"2019-T1": "86.972",
"2019-T2": "95.215",
"2019-T3": "96.638",
"2019-T4": "94.406",
"2020-T1": "91.089",
"2020-T2": "104.931",
"2020-T3": "100.826",
"2020-T4": "103.154",
"2021-T1": "95.808",
"2021-T2": "105.848",
"2021-T3": "108.119",
"2021-T4": "111.082",
"2022-T1": "98.706",
"2022-T2": "118.279",
"2022-T3": "127.123",
"2022-T4": "127.226",
"2023-T1": "121.462",
"2023-T2": "138.203",
"2023-T3": "135.205",
"2023-T4": "146.889",
"2024-T1": "132.030",
"2024-T2": "155.344"
}
}
],
"incadrari": [
{
"total": "total",
"parti": [
"directe",
"indirecte"
],
"regula": "totalul stă între cele două părţi — indicii nu se adună, deci nu există identitate de sumă",
"verificari": 1862,
"conforme": 1862
}
]
},
"meta": {
"sursa": "Institutul Naţional de Statistică — indicele trimestrial al costului orar al forţei de muncă (TEMPO, matricea LCI101G).",
"acoperire": {
"de_la": "2000-T1",
"pana_la": "2026-T2"
},
"trimestre": 98,
"serii_returnate": 76,
"nota_baza": "Indice cu BAZĂ FIXĂ, 2020 = 100 — verificat: media celor patru trimestre din 2020 iese exact 100,000. ATENŢIE: ceilalţi doi indici INS din modul (/cost-constructii şi /preturi-productie) au baza 2021, deci nu se raportează unul la altul.",
"nota_componente": "Cele patru componente sunt două totaluri alternative (`total`, `total_fara_premii`) plus două părţi (`directe`, `indirecte`). Câmpul `rol` le distinge; cele două totaluri nu se compară ca o ierarhie — măsurat, al doilea nu e sistematic sub primul.",
"nota_control": "Indicii nu se însumează; se verifică încadrarea totalului între cele două părţi. Măsurat pe toată seria: 1.995 din 1.995.",
"nota_acoperire_caen": "Sursa acoperă industria, construcţiile şi serviciile — secţiunea A (agricultură) nu e publicată.",
"nota_indexare": "Coeficientul de ajustare între două trimestre: /financiar/v1/calcul/indexare?indice=cost-forta-munca."
}
}
Error codes
| Code | Slug | When it occurs |
|---|---|---|
| 401 | neautentificat | Token missing, invalid, expired or revoked. |
| 403 | feature_indisponibil | The current plan does not include the feature the route depends on. |
| 404 | caen_nepublicat | Neither the code nor its parents are published in the series; detalii.disponibile lists the keys. grupare_nepublicata — the grouping is not in the series; the response lists them. |
| 422 | caen_inexistent | The code in caen exists in no CAEN revision; it is a bad FILTER value, hence 422, not 404. A form, adjustment or component outside the list, a period written other than YYYY-Tn or YYYY-MM, or interval_prea_lung beyond 120 quarters. caen and grupare sent together, caen_versiune without caen, or a code that is not CAEN-shaped. |
| 429 | cota_depasita | The plan's monthly quota has been exceeded (see Retry-After). |
All errors share the same shape. eroare.cod is stable and is the value you should branch on in code — not the text in mesaj, which may change.
{
"eroare": {
"cod": "caen_inexistent",
"mesaj": "The code in caen exists in no CAEN revision; it is a bad FILTER value, hence 422, not 404. A form, adjustment or component outside the list, a period written other than YYYY-Tn or YYYY-MM, or interval_prea_lung beyond 120 quarters. caen and grupare sent together, caen_versiune without caen, or a code that is not CAEN-shaped.",
"detalii": {
"forma": [
"The value sent does not satisfy the parameter rule."
]
}
}
}